Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Internal Audit Support to the Internal Audit Capacity
Reference number: EMA/2019/01/AUD
II.1.2)Main CPV code79210000 Accounting and auditing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of internal auditing support services to the Agency’s Internal Audit Capability (IAC), comprising of assurance and consulting services, and advisory services on aspects of internal auditing.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 480 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of the internal auditing support services to the Agency’s Internal Audit Capability office (IAC), comprising of assurance and consulting services, and advisory services on aspects of internal auditing. The agency intends to award a maximum of 3 framework contracts in priority order, from which specific contracts may be awarded.