This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design, construction, financing, operation, and maintenance of the Háje – Mirotice segment of D4 highway, and the operation and maintenance of the existing neighboring sections Skalka – Háje and Mirot
II.1.2)Main CPV code45233110 Motorway construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
The D4 highway PPP project consists of the construction of approx. 32 km of new highway – specified as the “greenfield part” (DBFOM model), and the operation and maintenance of approx. 16 km of highway specified as the “brownfield part” (O&M only). The concessionaire will be responsible for the design, construction, financing, operation, and maintenance of a 32 km, four-lane section of the D4 highway connecting Háje with Mirotice. Additionally, operation and maintenance of adjacent sections of the D4 highway with a total length of 16 km are being contemplated.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 24 899 000 000.00 CZK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
A public works contract will be awarded in a competitive dialogue procedure in accordance with Czech Act nº 134/2016 Coll, on public procurement process, as amended, and in accordance with Czech Act nº 13/1997 Coll, on roads, as amended.