II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: FIN17
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude multiple framework contracts for translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, German, Greek, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Irish, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian and Swedish.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Bulgarian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Czech.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Danish.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into German.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Greek.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Spanish.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Estonian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Finnish.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into French.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Irish.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Croatian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Hungarian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Italian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Lithuanian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Latvian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Maltese.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Dutch.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Polish.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Portuguese.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Romanian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Slovak.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Slovenian.
Translation services regarding texts in the financial and banking field from English into Swedish.