Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Horizon scanning for radical innovation breakthroughs.
Reference number: 2016/RTD/A6/OP/PP-04441-2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this study is to build forward-looking strategic intelligence in science, technology and innovation with a view to identifying potentially important cross-cutting, disruptive innovations.
In particular the work of the contractor will involve the systematic collection of information on key future radical (technological and societal) innovation breakthroughs which are currently at the stage of aspirations and the evaluation of their potential importance for Europe.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.1.