Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract — Studies in the area of integration and competitiveness in the context of the European semester
II.1.2)Main CPV code79311400 Economic research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tender is to conclude a framework service contract in cascade for the production of studies as well as other reports and analyses concerning EU integration trends, impacts, as well as the competitiveness of firms, industries and economies, to be used mainly for assessments of integration and competitiveness developments in the context of the European Semester as well as for reporting and monitoring purposes.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender specifications