Services - 322368-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Signals Evolution
2018/S 141-322368
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Signals Evolution
Reference number: 630/PP/GRO/RCH/17/9877
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to build upon existing research and development work carried out on advanced navigation signal concepts. Those existing and innovative ideas will be investigated to assess the possibility for Galileo evolutions to transmit optimised and/or additional new signals to further enhance the performance or features of the system.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
“See Internet address provided in Section I.3”.
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2014/24/EU irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:Hivatkozási szám: 630/PP/GRO/RCH/17/9877
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód73000000 Kutatási és fejlesztési szolgáltatások és kapcsolódó tanácsadói szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A szerződés célkitűzése a meglévő kutatásokon és a fejlett navigációs jelkoncepciókon végzett fejlesztési munkán alapuló további munka. A meglévő és innovatív ötleteket vizsgálják azon lehetőség értékelése céljából, hogy a Galileo fejlesztések továbbíthatnak-e optimalizált és/vagy további új jeleket a rendszer teljesítményének vagy funkcióinak további javítása érdekében.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)38112100 Globális navigációs és helyzetmeghatározó rendszerek (GPS vagy egyenértékű)
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
„Lásd az I.3. szakaszban megadott internetcímet”.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Ontwikkeling van signalen
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie73000000 Onderzoek en ontwikkeling, en aanverwante adviezen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Het doel van onderhavige opdracht is voortbouwen op het bestaande onderzoeks- en ontwikkelingswerk dat wordt uitgevoerd op het gebied van geavanceerde concepten voor navigatiesignalen. Deze bestaande en innoverende ideeën moeten worden onderzocht om de mogelijkheid te beoordelen om via Galileo-ontwikkelingen geoptimaliseerde en/of bijkomende nieuwe signalen uit te zenden voor de verdere verbetering van de prestaties of kenmerken van het systeem.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)38112100 Wereldwijd navigatie- en plaatsbepalingssysteem (gps of dergelijke)
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
„Zie het internetadres vermeld in I.3”.
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:Número de referência: 630/PP/GRO/RCH/17/9877
II.1.2)Código CPV principal73000000 Serviços de investigação e desenvolvimento e serviços de consultoria conexos
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objetivo do presente contrato consiste em desenvolver o trabalho de investigação e desenvolvimento existente realizado em matéria de conceitos de sinal de navegação avançados. As ideias existentes e inovadoras serão investigadas para avaliar a possibilidade de evoluções Galileo para transmitir novos sinais otimizados e/ou adicionais para melhorar adicionalmente o desempenho ou funcionalidades do sistema.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)38112100 Sistemas de navegação e posicionamento globais (GPS ou equivalentes)
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
«Ver endereço Internet disponibilizado no ponto I.3».
Servicii - 322368-2018
Belgia-Bruxelles: Evoluția semnalelor
Anunț de participare
Servicii
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Evoluția semnalelor
Număr de referinţă: 630/PP/GRO/RCH/17/9877
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal
73000000 Servicii de cercetare şi de dezvoltare şi servicii conexe de consultanţă
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Obiectivul acestui contract este de a construi pe baza lucrărilor existente în domeniul cercetării și dezvoltării realizate pe concepte avansate de semnal de navigație. Aceste idei existente și inovatoare vor fi investigate pentru a evalua posibilitatea ca evoluțiile Galileo să transmită semnale noi optimizate și/sau suplimentare pentru a îmbunătății performanța sau caracteristicile sistemului.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimată
Valoare fără TVA: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturile
Contractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)
38112100 Sisteme de navigare şi de poziţionare globală (GPS sau echivalente)
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
„A se vedea adresa de internet indicată în Secțiunea I.3“.