II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Wach- und Brandschutzdienste betreffend die Gebäude des Gerichtshofs der Europäischen Union und der Europäischen Staatsanwaltschaft sowie Bewertung der Qualität dieser Dienste und Sicherheitsberatung
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: COJ-PROC-19/010
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79713000 Bewachungsdienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Auftragsgegenstand:
— Los 1: operative Verwaltung der Sicherheit,
— Los 2: Bewertung und Beaufsichtigung der Leistungen und der Qualität der Dienste durch den Auftragnehmer von Los 1; Beratung betreffend die Sicherheit.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 38 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
Maximale Anzahl an Losen, die an einen Bieter vergeben werden können: 1
Der öffentliche Auftraggeber behält sich das Recht vor, Aufträge unter Zusammenfassung der folgenden Lose oder Losgruppen zu vergeben:
Nicht für diesen Auftrag zutreffend.
Bewerber können Bewerbungen für 1 Einzellos oder für 2 Lose einreichen. Den Zuschlag können sie jedoch nur für 1 Los erhalten.
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Wach- und Brandschutzdienste betreffend die Gebäude des öffentlichen Auftraggebers
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)75251000 Dienstleistungen der Feuerwehr
79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
79714000 Überwachungsdienste
79715000 Streifendienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Die operative Verwaltung der Sicherheit für die vom Gerichtshof der Europäischen Union (Cour de justice de l'Union européenne - CJUE) und der Europäischen Staatsanwaltschaft belegten oder zu belegenden Gebäude. Die Dienstleistungen umfassen verschiedene Arten von Dienstleistungen, unter anderem die der Verwaltung der Zentralstelle für Sicherheit und Brandschutz (PCS/PCI), der stationären und mobilen Wachdienste, des mobilen Streifendiensts. des bewaffneten Schutzes der Gebäude und der VIP, der Zugangskontrollen, des Empfangs, der Rezeption, Akkreditierung, Baustellenwachsdienste, Videoüberwachung, Sicherheitsleistungen umfassend insbesondere den Brandschutz und die medizinische Notfallversorgung, administrative Arbeiten (Pressezeitschriften, ...) und Schulungen.
Bewertung der Qualität dieser vom Auftragnehmer von Los 1erbrachten Wach- und Brandschutzdienste und der Sicherheitsberatung und Beratung betreffend die Sicherheit
Los-Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
Die Bewertung und Überwachung der Leistungen und der Qualität der vom Auftragnehmer von Los 1 erbrachten Dienstleistungen.
Die Dienstleistungen umfassen Dienste der Bewertung der Qualität der Dienstleistungen und der Beratung betreffend die Sicherheit, der Studien- und Untersuchungsleistungen aus offenen Quellen (Open Source Intelligence, OSINT), der spezifischen administrativen Arbeiten (Ländermerkblätter/Mitteilung von Krisensituationen....).
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Security guard and fire safety services for the buildings of the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Public Prosecutor's Office, as well as quality assessment of these services, and consultancy on safety and security
2019/S 143-350785
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security guard and fire safety services for the buildings of the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Public Prosecutor's Office, as well as quality assessment of these services, and consultancy on safety and security
Reference number: COJ-PROC-19/010
II.1.2)Main CPV code79713000 Guard services
II.1.4)Short description:
Security guard and fire safety services for the current and future buildings of the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Public Prosecutor's Office, as well as quality assessment of these services, and consultancy on safety and security.
The purpose of the contract is:
— lot 1: operational management of safety and security,
— lot 2: assessment and monitoring of the performance and quality of the services provided by the contractor of lot 1; security and safety consultancy.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 38 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Not applicable to this contract.
Candidates may submit an application for 1 or 2 lots. However, they may only be awarded one of the lots.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Security guard and fire safety services for the buildings of the contracting authority
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75251000 Fire-brigade services
79710000 Security services
79714000 Surveillance services
79715000 Patrol services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Operational safety and security management of buildings occupied or to be occupied by the Court of Justice of the European Union (CJEU) and the European Public Prosecutor's Office. The services include various types of provisions, including the management of the security and fire control centre (PCS/PCI), static and mobile guard services, mobile patrols, armed protection of buildings and VIPs, access control, welcoming and reception services, accreditation, guarding of building sites, video surveillance, safety services including in particular fire safety and emergency medical assistance, administrative work (press reviews, etc.) and training.
Assessment of the quality of security guard and fire safety services provided by the contractor of lot 1, and consultancy on safety and security matters
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79417000 Safety consultancy services
Assessment and monitoring of the performance and quality of services provided by the contractor for lot 1.
The services include services for the assessment of the quality of services, and consultancy on safety and security matters, studies, open source investigations (Open Source Intelligence, OSINT), specific administrative work (country files / communication of crisis situations, etc.).
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Vartiointi- ja paloturvallisuuspalvelut Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen ja Euroopan syyttäjänviraston rakennuksia varten sekä kyseisiä palveluja koskeva laadunarviointi ja turvallisuusalan konsultointipalvelut
Viitenumero: COJ-PROC-19/010
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79713000 Vartiointipalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Sopimuksen kohteena ovat vartiointi- ja paloturvallisuuspalvelut Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen ja Euroopan syyttäjänviraston rakennuksia varten sekä kyseisiä palveluja koskevat laadunarviointi- ja turvallisuusalan konsultointipalvelut.
Sopimus koostuu seuraavista eristä:
— erä 1: turvallisuusalan palveluiden käytännön hoitaminen,
— erä 2: erän 1 sopimusosapuolen suorittamien palveluiden suorituksen tehokkuuden ja laadun arviointi ja seuranta, turvallisuusalan konsultointi.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 38 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: kyllä
Tarjoukset voivat koskea kaikkia osia
Yhdelle tarjoajalle myönnettävien osien enimmäismäärä: 1
Hankintaviranomainen varaa oikeuden tehdä sopimuksia, joissa yhdistetään seuraavat osat tai osien ryhmät:
ei sovelleta tähän sopimukseen.
Hakijat voivat jättää tarjouksen yhdestä 1 tai molemmista eristä. Ne voidaan kuitenkin valita sopimusosapuoleksi vain 1 erää varten.
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.1)Nimi:
Hankintaviranomaisen rakennusten vartiointi- ja paloturvallisuuspalvelut
Osa nro: 1
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)75251000 Palokunnan palvelut
79710000 Turvallisuuspalvelut
79714000 Valvontapalvelut
79715000 Partiointipalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Sopimuksen kohteena on turvallisuusalan palveluiden käytännön hoitaminen Luxemburgin suurherttuakunnassa sijaitsevissa Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen ja Euroopan syyttäjänviraston nykyisissä ja tulevissa rakennuksissa ja niiden ympäristössä. Nämä palvelut sisältävät erityyppisiä suoritteita, muun muassa keskitetyn turvapalvelu- ja palohälytyskeskuksen hoitamisen, vartiointia paikallaan ja liikkuvaa vartiointia, liikkuvia partioita, aseistettua rakennusten ja VIP-henkilöiden turvaamista, pääsynvalvontaa, vierailijoiden kohtaamista ja vastaanottoa, akkreditointia, työmaavartiointia, videovalvontaa, erilaisia turvallisuuteen, erityisesti paloturvallisuuteen, pikaiseen lääkärinapuun, hallinnollisten tehtävien hoitamiseen (lehdistötiedotteet jne.) sekä koulutukseen liittyviä palveluita.
Erän 1 sopimusosapuolen toimittamien vartiointi- ja paloturvallisuuspalvelujen laadun arviointia koskevat palvelut sekä turvallisuusalan konsultointipalvelut
Osa nro: 2
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)79417000 Turvallisuusneuvonta
Sopimuksen kohteena on erän 1 sopimusosapuolen suorittamien palveluiden suorituksen tehokkuuden ja laadun arviointi.
Nämä palvelut sisältävät palvelusuoritteiden laadun arviointipalveluja sekä turvallisuusalan konsulttipalveluja, selvityspalveluja ja avoimista lähteistä tehtyjä tutkimuspalveluja (Open Source Intelligence – OSINT) sekä tiettyjä hallinnollisia töitä (maa-arvioinnit / kriisitilanteita koskeva viestintä jne.).
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Services de gardiennage et de sécurité incendie des bâtiments de la Cour de justice de l'Union européenne et du Parquet européen ainsi qu'évaluation de qualité de ces services et consultance en matière de sécurité et sûreté
Numéro de référence: COJ-PROC-19/010
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79713000 Services de gardiennage
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Services de gardiennage et de sécurité incendie des bâtiments actuels et futurs de la Cour de justice de l'Union européenne et du Parquet européen, ainsi qu'évaluation de qualité de ces services et consultance en matière de sécurité et sûreté.
Le marché a pour objet:
— lot 1: gestion opérationnelle de sécurité et de sûreté,
— lot 2: évaluation et suivi des performances et de la qualité des services prestés par le contractant du lot 1; consultance en matière de sécurité et sûreté.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 38 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 1
Le pouvoir adjudicateur se réserve le droit d'attribuer des marchés combinant les lots ou groupes de lots suivants:
Non applicable à ce marché.
Les candidats peuvent soumettre une candidature pour 1 lot ou pour 2 lots. Cependant, ils ne pourront être attributaires que d'un des lots.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Services de gardiennage et de sécurité incendie des bâtiments du pouvoir adjudicateur
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)75251000 Services d'incendie
79710000 Services de sécurité
79714000 Services de surveillance
79715000 Services de patrouille
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
La gestion opérationnelle de sécurité et de sûreté des immeubles occupés ou à occuper par la Cour de justice de l'Union européenne (CJUE) et par le Parquet européen. Les services incluent différents types de prestations, entre autres de gestion du poste central sûreté et incendie (PCS/PCI), de gardiennage statique et mobile, de patrouille mobiles, de protection armée des bâtiments et des VIP, de contrôles d'accès, accueil, réception, accréditation, gardiennage de chantiers, de vidéosurveillance, de prestations de sécurité comportant notamment la sécurité incendie et l'assistance médicale d'urgence, des travaux administratifs (revues de presse, …) et des formations.
Évaluation de la qualité des services de gardiennage et de sécurité incendie fournis par le contractant du lot 1 et consultance en matière de sécurité et sûreté
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79417000 Services de conseil en matière de sécurité
L'évaluation et le suivi des performances et de la qualité des services fournis par le contractant du lot 1.
Les services incluent des prestations d'évaluation de qualité de services et de consultance en matière de sécurité et sûreté, des prestations d’études, d'investigations en sources ouvertes (Open Source Intelligence, OSINT), des travaux administratifs spécifiques (fiches pays/communication de situations de crise, …).
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Europos Sąjungos Teisingumo Teismo ir Europos prokuratūros pastatų apsaugos ir priešgaisrinės saugos paslaugos bei minėtų paslaugų kokybės vertinimas ir saugos bei saugumo konsultacijos
Nuorodos numeris: COJ-PROC-19/010
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79713000 Apsaugos paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Europos Sąjungos Teisingumo Teismo ir Europos prokuratūros esamų ir būsimų pastatų apsaugos ir priešgaisrinės saugos paslaugos bei minėtų paslaugų kokybės vertinimas ir saugos bei saugumo konsultacijos.
Sutartis apima:
— 1 dalis: saugos ir saugumo operacijų valdymą,
— 2 dalis: 1 dalies rangovo teikiamų paslaugų veiklos ir kokybės vertinimą ir stebėseną; saugumo ir saugos konsultacijas.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 38 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: taip
Pasiūlymai gali būti teikiami dėl visų pirkimo dalių
Maksimalus vienam konkurso dalyviui skirtinų pirkimo dalių skaičius: 1
Perkančioji organizacija turi teisę paskirti sutartis, apimančias šias pirkimo dalis ar pirkimo dalių grupes:
Šiai sutarčiai netaikoma.
Kandidatai gali teikti paraiškas 1 arba 2 dalims. Tačiau jiems gali būti paskirta tik viena dalis.
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.1)Pavadinimas:
Perkančiosios organizacijos pastatų apsaugos ir priešgaisrinės saugos paslaugos
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)75251000 Ugniagesių paslaugos
79710000 Apsaugos paslaugos
79714000 Stebėjimo paslaugos
79715000 Patrulių paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Europos Sąjungos Teisingumo Teismo ir Europos prokuratūros užimamų arba būsimų pastatų saugos ir saugumo operacijų valdymas. Paslaugos apima įvairias paslaugas, įskaitant centrinės apsaugos ir priešgaisrinės stoties (PCS/PCI) valdymą, statinės ir mobilios apsaugos, mobilios patruliavimo, ginkluotos pastatų ir VIP apsaugos, prieigos kontrolės, priėmimo, registravimo, akreditavimo, statybų aikštelių apsaugos, vaizdo stebėjimo, saugos paslaugas, įskaitant priešgaisrinę saugą ir skubios medicinos pagalbos, administracinio darbo (spaudos apžvalgos ir kt.) ir mokymus.
1 dalies rangovo teikiamų paslaugų veiklos ir kokybės vertinimas ir stebėsena ir konsultacijos saugumo ir saugos srityse
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)79417000 Saugos konsultacinės paslaugos
1 dalies rangovo teikiamų paslaugų veiklos ir kokybės vertinimas ir stebėsena.
Paslaugos apima kokybės vertinimo ir stebėsenos paslaugas ir konsultacijas saugumo ir saugos srityse, tyrimus, atvirųjų šaltinių žvalgybos informaciją (Open Source Intelligence, OSINT), konkrečius administracinius darbus (šalių suvestinės / pranešimai apie krizines situacijas ir kt.).
Servizzi - 350785-2019
il-Lussemburgu-Lussemburgu: Servizzi ta' għassiesa u ta' sigurtà kontra n-nar għall-binjiet tal-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-Unjoni Ewropea u tal-Uffiċċju tal-Prosekutur Pubbliku Ewropew kif ukoll valutazzjoni tal-kwalità ta' dawn is-servizzi u konsulenza f'dak li għandu x'jaqsam mas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà
Avviż dwar kuntratt
Servizzi
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servizzi ta' għassiesa u ta' sigurtà kontra n-nar għall-binjiet tal-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-Unjoni Ewropea u tal-Uffiċċju tal-Prosekutur Pubbliku Ewropew kif ukoll valutazzjoni tal-kwalità ta' dawn is-servizzi u konsulenza f'dak li għandu x'jaqsam mas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà
Numru ta' referenza: COJ-PROC-19/010
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV
79713000 Servizzi ta' gwardji
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Servizzi ta' għassiesa u ta' sigurtà kontra n-nar għall-binjiet attwali u tal-futur tal-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-Unjoni Ewropea u tal-Uffiċċju tal-Prosekutur Pubbliku Ewropew, kif ukoll valutazzjoni tal-kwalità ta' dawn is-servizzi u konsulenza f'dak li għandu x'jaqsam mas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà.
Il-kuntratt jinvolvi:
— lott 1: immaniġġjar operazzjonali għas-sigurtà u s-sikurezza,
— lott 2: valutazzjoni u sorveljanza tar-rendimenti u tal-kwalità tas-servizzi pprovduti mill-kuntrattur għal-lott 1; konsulenza f'dak li għandu x'jaqsam mas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totali
Valur mingħajr VAT: 38 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijiet
Dan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: iva
L-offerti jistgħu jintbagħtu għal il-lottijiet kollha
L-ogħla għadd ta' lottijiet li jista' jingħata lil kuntrattur wieħed: 1
L-awtorità kontraenti tirriżerva d-dritt li tagħti kuntratti li jorbtu flimkien il-lottijiet jew gruppi ta' lottijiet li ġejjin:
Mhux applikabbli għal dan il-kuntratt.
Il-kandidati jistgħu jitfgħu applikazzjoni għal lott 1 jew għaż-2 lottijiet. Madankollu, se jingħataw lott wieħed biss.
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.1)Titlu:
Servizzi ta' għassiesa u ta' sigurtà kontra n-nar għall-binjiet tal-awtorità li qiegħda toħroġ il-kuntratt
Nru tal-lott: 1
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK
75251000 Servizzi tal-brigata għat-tifi tan-nar
79710000 Servizzi tas-sigurtà
79714000 Servizzi ta' sorveljanza
79715000 Servizzi tar-ronda
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
L-immaniġġjar operazzjonali għas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà tal-binjiet okkupati jew li jridu jiġu okkupati mill-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-Unjoni Ewropea (QĠUE) u mill-Uffiċċju tal-Prosekutur Pubbliku Ewropew. Is-servizzi jinkludu tipi differenti ta' servizzi, fost oħrajn ta' mmaniġġjar tal-Istazzjon Ċentrali tas-Sigurtà u tan-Nar (PCS/PCI), ta' għassiesa wieqfa u mobbli, ta' pattulja mobbli, protezzjoni armata tal-binjiet u tal-VIP, ta' kontroll tal-aċċess, ilqugħ, akkreditament, għassa fuq is-sit, sorveljanza bil-vidjow, servizzi ta' sikurezza li jinkludu b'mod partikolari s-sikurezza kontra n-nar u l-għajnuna medika ta' emerġenza, xogħlijiet amministrattivi (rivisti stampati, …) u taħriġ.
Il-valutazzjoni tal-kwalità tas-servizzi tal-għassa u tas-sigurtà kontra n-nar ipprovduti mill-kuntrattur għal-lott 1 kif ukoll il-konsulenza f'dak li għandu x'jaqsam mas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà
Nru tal-lott: 2
79417000 Servizzi ta' konsulenza dwar is-sigurtà
Il-valutazzjoni u s-sorveljanza tas-servizzi u tal-kwalità tas-servizzi pprovduti mill-kuntrattur tal-lott 1.
Is-servizzi jinkludu servizzi ta' valutazzjoni tal-kwalità tas-servizzi u tal-konsulenza f'dak li għandu x'jaqsam mas-sikurezza u s-sigurtà, servizzi ta' studji, investigazzjonijiet b'sors miftuħ (Open Source Intelligence, OSINT), xogħlijiet amministrattivi speċifiċi (fajls tal-pajjiżi/komunikazzjoni ta' sitwazzjonijiet ta' kriżi,…).