Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Ocean Analysis and Forecasts Products for the Baltic Sea.
Reference number: 70-CMEMS-MFC-BALTIC
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services - RD06
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this Contract is to provide a marine analysis and forecasting service at the regional scale of the Baltic Sea, via the real-time and delayed-time production of physical and bio-geochemical data that will be integrated as part of the Copernicus Marine Environment Monitoring Service.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 050 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: