There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 381226-2017
Ireland-Dublin: Search and rescue helicopters
2017/S 186-381226
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Helicopter Aviation Services.
Reference number: 2017/S 111-223570
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35612500 Search and rescue helicopters
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of Helicopter Aviation Services to the Irish Coast Guard.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
34711500 Helicopters
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: