Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Connecting Europe facilities — cybersecurity digital service infrastructure — SMART 2015/1089.
Reference number: 2015/1089.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Establishment of a core service platform between participating Member States and the operation of cooperation mechanisms for computer emergency response teams.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72422000 Internet or intranet server application development services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Understanding of the tasks required / Weighting: 30
Quality criterion - Name: Technical quality of the tender / Weighting: 40
Quality criterion - Name: Organisation of work / Weighting: 30
Price - Weighting: 40/100