Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Library Management System.
Reference number: SD/2989
II.1.2)Main CPV code48161000 Library management system
II.1.4)Short description:
The University of Leeds is seeking expressions of interest for the supply of a library management system (LMS)
The University is seeking to adopt an LMS to exploit new technologies being offered; to maximise potential efficiencies in workflows and processes; to ensure rapid, seamless delivery and value for money; to enhance the student's library experience; and to free up resources to meet new University information needs. The University wishes to appoint a supplier who can work with the University to meet its need for an LMS that takes a unified approach by fully integrating the management of print, electronic and digital collections and associated services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48161000 Library management system
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: