Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tender for a Global Emerging Markets Equity mandate
II.1.2)Main CPV code66140000 Portfolio management services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Danish National Research Foundation (DNRF) is looking for 1 tenderer, who can manage a global emerging markets equity mandate of app. 30 000 000 EUR in a European domiciled UCITS fund (Undertakings for Collective Investments in Transferable Securities).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 DKK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66140000 Portfolio management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Danish National Research Foundation is looking for 1 Tenderer, who can manage a global emerging markets equity mandate of app. 30 000 000 EUR in a European domiciled UCITS fund (Undertakings for Collective Investments in Transferable Securities). No regional or country specific strategies are eligible to participate in this procurement. Neither strategies with main focus on emerging market small cap or frontier markets are covered by this procurement.