Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Single Framework Contract for the Provision of Economic Analysis in the Area of Taxation
Reference number: TAXUD/2019/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
This procedure covers the provision of economic analysis in the field of taxation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this framework contract will be to provide the contracting authority with a facility to carry out economic analysis studies in the field of taxation.