Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Modalities to Foster Use of Renewable Energy Sources in the Transport Sector by the Energy Community Contracting Parties
Reference number: PN07-2019 RES-T
II.1.2)Main CPV code71314000 Energy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall assess the current status in each of the contracting parties related to the energy used in transport sector and legislative framework relevant to the transport sector and its development. The contractor will also assess national potential of renewable energy sources to be used in transport sector. The resulting report will need to provide the recommendations to each contracting party on the modalities to increase share of renewable energy in the transport sector by 2030 in line with Directive (EU) 2018/2001 and GHG emission reduction.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 110 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: