Services - 502142-2019
United Kingdom-Liverpool: Administration services
2019/S 206-502142
Prior information notice
This notice is for prior information only
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Business Process Services
Reference number: RM6181
II.1.2)Main CPV code
75100000 Administration services
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of citizen contact centres, shared services and operational business process outsourcing. The agreement can be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including but not limited too: local authorities, health, police, fire and rescue, education and devolved administrations. Across the public sector billions of pounds are spent every year delivering operational and shared service outsourcing and contact centre services to the general public. Whether it be delivering essential benefit, tax and advisory services to emergency and local authority services — there is a huge volume of operation and contact touching almost all UK residents on a daily basis.
We are in the early stages in the development of this agreement and will use the market engagement sessions to determine the lotting structure of this framework.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 5 000 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
75130000 Supporting services for the government
79200000 Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
79210000 Accounting and auditing services
79211000 Accounting services
79211100 Bookkeeping services
79211110 Payroll management services
79211120 Sales and purchases recording services
79211200 Compilation of financial statements services
79212500 Accounting review services
79342300 Customer services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
79418000 Procurement consultancy services
79500000 Office-support services
79510000 Telephone-answering services
79520000 Reprographic services
79530000 Translation services
79540000 Interpretation services
79550000 Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services
79560000 Filing services
79570000 Mailing-list compilation and mailing services
79600000 Recruitment services
79610000 Placement services of personnel
79630000 Personnel services except placement and supply services
79631000 Personnel and payroll services
79635000 Assessment centre services for recruitment
79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
79992000 Reception services
79993000 Building and facilities management services
79993100 Facilities management services
79994000 Contract administration services
79995000 Library management services
79996000 Business organisation services
79996100 Records management
79997000 Business travel services
79999000 Scanning and invoicing services
79999100 Scanning services
79999200 Invoicing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) plans to introduce a procurement for business process services, which will include contact centres, shared services and business process outsourcing. We plan to work extensively with the market and customers to develop a fit-for-purpose procurement strategy.
Servicios - 502142-2019
Reino Unido-Liverpool: Servicios de administración pública
Anuncio de información previa
El presente anuncio solo proporciona información previa
Servicios
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Número de referencia: RM6181
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
75100000 Servicios de administración pública
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 5 000 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
75130000 Servicios de apoyo a los poderes públicos
79200000 Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
79210000 Servicios de contabilidad y auditoría
79211000 Servicios de contabilidad
79211100 Servicios de contabilidad
79211110 Servicios de gestión de nóminas
79211120 Servicios de registro de compras y ventas
79211200 Servicios de compilación de estados financieros
79212500 Servicios de verificación contable
79342300 Servicios al cliente
79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
79418000 Servicios de consultoría en aprovisionamiento
79500000 Servicios de ayuda en las funciones de oficina
79510000 Servicios de contestación de llamadas telefónicas
79520000 Servicios de reprografía
79530000 Servicios de traducción
79540000 Servicios de interpretación
79550000 Servicios de mecanografía, tratamiento de textos y autoedición
79560000 Servicios de archivo
79570000 Servicios de recopilación de listas de direcciones y servicios de envío por correo
79600000 Servicios de contratación
79610000 Servicios de colocación de personal
79630000 Servicios de personal, excepto servicios de colocación y suministro de personal
79631000 Servicios de personal y de nóminas
79635000 Servicios de centros de evaluación para selección de personal
79990000 Servicios comerciales diversos
79992000 Servicios de recepción
79993000 Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
79993100 Servicios de gestión de instalaciones
79994000 Servicios de administración de contratos
79995000 Servicios de gestión de bibliotecas
79996000 Servicios de organización de empresas
79996100 Gestión de registros
79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios
79999000 Servicios de escaneado y facturación
79999100 Servicios de escaneado
79999200 Servicios de facturación
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: