Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Tax Information Sources and Tax Training — Lot 1: Tax Information Sources — Lot 2: Tax Training
Reference number: TAXUD/2019/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
This procedure covers the procurement of the provision of tax information sources and tax training. Lot 1 covers publications, databases, library services and other supporting services related to the supply of tax information. Lot 2 covers training activities in relation to taxation issues.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Tax Information Sources
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 covers publications, databases, library services and other supporting services related to the supply of tax information. External expertise is sought for such services in order to ensure data quality, coverage, availability, quick response, accuracy, continuous monitoring, standardised formatting and comparability, and to provide ad-hoc data collection on tax topics related to the Commission's work programme and/or important tax developments on the national,
Provision of Tax training
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80500000 Training services
Lot 2 covers training activities in relation to taxation issues.
Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture de sources d'informations fiscales et organisation d'une formation en fiscalité — Lot 1 : Sources d'informations fiscales — Lot 2 : Formation en fiscalité
Numéro de référence: TAXUD/2019/OP/0001
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79300000 Études de marché et recherche économique; sondages et statistiques
II.1.4)Description succincte:
La présente procédure couvre le marché de fourniture des sources d'informations fiscales et de formation en fiscalité. Le lot 1 porte sur la fourniture de publications, de bases de données, de services de bibliothèque et d'autres services de soutien liés à la fourniture d'informations fiscales. Le lot 2 porte sur des activités de formation relative aux questions fiscales.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture de sources d'informations fiscales
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79300000 Études de marché et recherche économique; sondages et statistiques
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le lot 1 porte sur la fourniture de publications, de bases de données, de services de bibliothèque et d'autres services de soutien liés à la fourniture d'informations fiscales. Une expertise externe est requise pour ces services, en vue d'assurer la qualité, la couverture, la disponibilité, la rapidité de réponse, la précision, le suivi permanent, le formatage normalisé et la comparabilité des données, et de collecter des données ad hoc sur des questions fiscales liées au programme de travail de la Commission et/ou à d'importantes évolutions fiscales aux niveaux national, européen et international.
Prestation de formation en fiscalité
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)80500000 Services de formation
Le lot 2 porte sur des activités de formation relative aux questions fiscales.