Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services to Support ETF Project Activities in Azerbaijan
Reference number: CFT/18/ETF/0018
II.1.2)Main CPV code79951000 Seminar organisation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The ETF intends to conclude a framework contract for services to support locally the implementation of its activities in Azerbaijan.
The service provider will be required to provide upon the ETF request the 3 main types of services described below which may also be closely linked:
Service A: Organisation of project meetings, seminars, workshops in Azerbaijan.
Service B: Provision of a limited set of event-related services within and outside Azerbaijan.
Service C: Support to ETF networking activities in Azerbaijan (support to ETF missions in Azerbaijan and translation of project documents)
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 225 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3.