This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of Equipment for Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital Timisoara RORS-350
Reference number: RORS350#03
II.1.2)Main CPV code33162000 Operating theatre devices and instruments
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of medical equipment, consisting of:
— medical van,
— stationary and portable ultrasound color Doppler systems with elastography,
— near infrared detection system for intraoperative parathyroid identification,
— nerve intraoperative monitoring system,
— real time PCR (RT-PCR) system, and
— minimally invasive surgical treatment system.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 427 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Stationary and Portable Ultrasound Color Doppler Systems with Elastography
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33112300 Ultrasound scanners
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Acquisition of stationary and portable ultrasound color Doppler systems with elastography.
Near Infrared Detection System for Intraoperative Parathyroid Identification; Nerve Intraoperative Monitoring System
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33162000 Operating theatre devices and instruments
Aquisition of medical equipment consisting of Near infrared detection system for intraoperative parathyroid identification and Nerve intraoperative monitoring system.
Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) System
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33124100 Diagnostic devices
Aquisition of Real time PCR (RT-PCR) system.
Minimally Invasive Surgical Treatment System
Lot No: 4
Acquisition of a minimally invasive surgical treatment system.