Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Print and Associated Services 2019
Reference number: SP-18-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79800000 Printing and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The print and associated services Framework Agreement will be multi supplier and multi lot. The authority requirement is divided into three (3) distinct lots:
— lot 1: Litho/Digital Printing Services,
— lot 2: Specimen Bags,
— lot 3: Special Labels.
To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access tender documentation please visit http//www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk search for Project Code 10264 under ITTs open to all suppliers.