Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sektoren
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Turnkey contract substructure SMS 2A
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 201724376
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The project new double Track Sandbukta-Moss-Såstad (SMS) is part of the Intercity development and one of the lots in the link to Halden (the Østfold railway's western line). A new double track shall be constructed on the stretch, which partly lies in tunnels and partly in the open air, as well as a new railway station at Moss. The new station shall be built in the open air, approx. 200 m south of the current station. 4 tracks are planned, as well as a branch to the harbour track for Moss harbour.
The Sandbukta-Moss-Såstad stretch is approx. 10,3 km long and it consists of 3 open air zones and 2 tunnels of 2720 m (including a 420 m concrete culvert) and 2350 m (including a 200 m concrete culvert) respectively. Turnkey contract substructure SMS 2A includes all deliveries and activities that are necessary for the execution of the contract, in accordance with the tender documentation.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
45213321 Bau von Bahnhöfen
45221000 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen
45221200 Bauarbeiten für Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen
45221240 Bauarbeiten für Tunnel
45221242 Bau von Eisenbahntunnels
45221247 Tunnelbauarbeiten
71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The work that shall be carried out by the tenderer for turnkey contract substructure SMS 2A include all deliveries and activities, including delivery of all resources, manpower, systems, equipment and materials (permanent and temporary), as well as the execution of all engineering design services, procurements, construction, testing, hand-over and all other assignments that are necessary for a complete delivery in accordance with the tender documentation.