Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mobility Scheme for Artists and/or Culture Professionals
Reference number: EAC/18/2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main objective of the tender will be to prepare the ground for a mobility scheme in creative and cultural sectors, from 2021 onwards in the next generation of EU programmes. The specific objectives are:
1) To explore and analyse the conditions for setting up a successful and sustainable scheme allowing individuals to engage in a cross border mobility project;
2) Propose and test a funding scheme for individual mobility of artists and/or culture professionals;
3) Provide conclusions and recommendations.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
2) To propose and test a funding scheme for individual mobility of artists and/or culture professionals;
3) To provide conclusions and recommendations.