2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: Audiovisual Services The Business Booster 2026
Описание: 2025 InnoEnergy carried out the 13th edition of The Business Booster (TBB), InnoEnergy's main external event aiming at fostering the link between the industry, investors, start-ups and policy makers. The event took place in Lisbon on October 22-23 with more than 1,800 attendants from 46 different countries. There were 117 start-ups exhibiting and pitching and more than 3,000 business meetings organized through our B2B tool. The topic in 2025 was “Clean industrial electrification: Powering our planet, our economy and our security”. InnoEnergy is seeking proposals from professional AV companies to select a supplier for TBB 2026. We are looking for a provider with a strong background in audiovisuals for international congresses and exhibitions. The purpose of this document is to outline what is required as well as provide a fair evaluation for all candidates and highlight the criteria by which the selection will be made. The event: The Business Booster by InnoEnergy • Number of attendees: 1800+ people • Location: Messe Munich, Germany • Event dates: 28 and 29 October 2026 • Set-up date: 26-27 October • Breakdown: evening of 29 October and 30 October TBB. by InnoEnergy is an outstanding innovation event, connecting leading industries and bright minds from business start-ups (and SMEs) as a means of providing tomorrow’s sustainable energy solutions today. The aim of the event: to increase connectivity between ventures/SMEs and industry, to ensure their commercial success, which will then contribute to KIC InnoEnergy’s own sustainability. TBB. website: https://tbb.innoenergy.com/ Videos: 2025: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CDyk6_qt8dE 2024: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tVBTVAcEU6k Photos: 2025: https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjCyGRS 2024: 2024: https://www.flickr.com/gp/innoenergy/98o9esD35R Objectives: For the purpose of this tender, we require you to submit a written proposal which responds to the following: • Deliver high-quality AV production across all spaces • Ensure a premium visual and technical experience • Provide optimised technical solutions aligned with the 3D design • Ensure seamless integration across plenary, track rooms and exhibition areas AV Requirements: • InnoEnergy Booth: o Curved LED wall 6.00m x 2.50m o 6 x LCD screens 55" o Speakers and 2 hand microphones • Syndication & Media Rooms: o 2 x LCD screens 55" • Sponsors: o 9 x LCD screens 55" • Investor Track Room: o 2 x LCD screens 98" or projector o 1 camera and staff to record the sessions • Plenary Room: o Visual: ▪ Main LED wall: 14.00m x 4.00m (minimum pixel pitch P2.6 / P2.9) ▪ 2 x side screens: LED walls 6.00m x 3.00m or high-lumen projectors (minimum 20,000 ANSI lumens) ▪ LED processor and content management system ▪ Comfort monitors for speakers on stage ▪ Speaker timer visible from stage ▪ Presentation clicker with backup unit o Audio: ▪ Professional PA system sized for the venue ▪ Digital mixing console ▪ 10 wireless headset microphones ▪ 6 wireless handheld microphones ▪ Audio stage monitors for speakers ▪ Audio playback system for videos and presentations ▪ Silent room equipment for four separate stages – 800 headsets ▪ Dedicated audio engineer o Stage & Control: ▪ 1 digital lectern ▪ Stage lighting for presenters and panel discussions ▪ Audience lighting for Q&A sessions ▪ Speaker ready room monitoring feed ▪ Full technical rehearsal support o Video Production: ▪ Minimum 2/3 professional cameras: - 1 x manned camera - 1 x roaming camera - 1 x wide/static camera ▪ Live vision mixing ▪ Camera shading and video control ▪ Recording of all sessions (delivered in individual session files) o Crew: ▪ Technical Director ▪ Stage Manager ▪ Video Director ▪ Vision Mixer Operator ▪ Audio Engineer ▪ LED Technician ▪ Lighting Technician ▪ Camera Operators ▪ Presentation Manager ▪ On-site AV support team throughout the event • Digital Signage: o 8 x digital MUPIs
Вътрешен идентификатор: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Вид процедура: Друга едноетапна процедура
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Доставки
Основна класификация (cpv): 32321200 Аудиовизуална екипировка
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Заглавие: Audiovisual set-up for The Business Booster 2026
Вътрешен идентификатор: Audiovisual set-up for The Business Booster 2026
Количество: 1 брой
2. Procedure
Procedure
Intern ID: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Udbudsprocedure: Anden procedure, der afvikles i to faser
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Varer
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 32321200 Av-udstyr
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Mængde: 1 styk
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32321200 Audiovisuelle Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Menge: 1 Stück
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Είδος διαδικασίας: Άλλη διαδικασία ενός σταδίου
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Αγαθά
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 32321200 Οπτικοακουστικός εξοπλισμός
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Ποσότητα: 1 τεμάχιο
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Identificador interno: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Tipo de procedimiento: Otro procedimiento de una sola etapa
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 32321200 Equipo audiovisual
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Cantidad: 1 pieza
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Muu üheetapiline menetlus
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Asjad
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 32321200 Audiovisuaalsed seadmed
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Kogus: 1 tükk
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Muu yksivaiheinen menettely
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Tavarahankinnat
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 32321200 Av-laitteet
Määrä: 1 kappale
2. Postupak
Postupak
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Vrsta postupka: Ostali postupci od jedne faze
Svrha
Priroda ugovora: Roba
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 32321200 Audiovizualna oprema
5. Grupa
Grupa: LOT-0001
Količina: 1 komad
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Egyéb egyszakaszos eljárás
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Árubeszerzés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 32321200 Audiovizuális berendezések
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Mennyiség: 1 darab
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Altra procedura a fase unica
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Forniture
Classificazione principale (cpv): 32321200 Apparecchiature audiovisive
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Quantità: 1 pezzo
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Vidaus identifikatorius: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Pirkimo būdas: Kita vieno etapo procedūra
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Prekės
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 32321200 Garso ir vaizdo aparatūra
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Kiekis: 1 vienetas
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Tip ta’ proċedura: Proċedura oħra bi stadju wieħed
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Provvisti
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 32321200 Apparat awdjo-viżiv
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Kwantità: 1 biċċa
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Outro processo de fase única
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Fornecimentos
Classificação principal (cpv): 32321200 Equipamento audiovisual
Quantidade: 1 artigo
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Altă procedură cu o singură etapă
Scop
Natura contractului: Produse
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 32321200 Echipament audiovizual
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Cantitate: 1 unitate
2. Postup
Postup
Interný identifikátor: Audiovisual Services TBB 2026
Druh postupu: Iný jednofázový postup
Účel
Druh zmluvy: Tovary
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 32321200 Audiovizuálne zariadenia
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Množstvo: 1 kus
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Drugi enostopenjski postopek
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Blago
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 32321200 Avdiovizualna oprema
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Količina: 1 kos
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarande: Annat förfarande i ett steg
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 32321200 Audiovisuell utrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Mängd: 1 stycke