404340-2026 - Състезателна процедура
Обединено кралство – Услуги, свързани с използване на компютри – SUMIT Project - Provision of Digital Products
Обявление за поръчка или концесия – стандартен режим
Услуги
2. Процедура
Процедура
ЗаглавиеSUMIT Project - Provision of Digital Products
ОписаниеThe SUMIT (Substance Use and Mental Health Interventions using Digital Technology) Project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). The SUMIT Project will jointly develop, implement and evaluate a digitally enabled approach to enhance and inform the transformation of services within a test bed environment for 1,500 beneficiaries, adding value through three interrelated activities. 1. Collaborate with 4 local demonstrator sites in Northern Ireland (NI), the border counties of the Republic of Ireland (ROI) and Scotland (SCO) to deliver a comprehensive skills development programme for 500 staff and facilitate good practice and knowledge exchange through a Community of Practice to enable implementation of digital products. 2. Co-design, develop and implement 3 digital products for people to confidently use digital devices and products to access support and improve health and wellbeing. 3. Undertake cross-border research and project evaluation to robustly evidence ‘what works,’ and apply learning throughout the project to inform service delivery, organisational change and policy development to reduce inequalities and foster resilient health and social care systems. The procurement is structured into three distinct but interrelated lots: • Lot 1 – Self-Directed Help: Digital tools enabling individuals to access information, guidance and support independently, including anonymous access where appropriate. • Lot 2 – Personalised Journey: Solutions supporting ongoing recovery and wellbeing through personalised tracking, goal-setting, service navigation and peer interaction. • Lot 3 – Service User Database: Capabilities to support person-held records and controlled data sharing across services, reducing duplication and enabling continuity of care. A key objective of the contract is to deliver outcome-based digital solutions, rather than prescriptive technical systems. Bidders are therefore required to demonstrate how their solutions achieve defined user and service outcomes, including improved access to support services, sustained user engagement, increased digital inclusion, and enhanced service insight through data and analytics. This approach reflects the programme’s emphasis on co-design and participatory development, ensuring that solutions are aligned with real user needs and are capable of achieving meaningful adoption. Queens University Belfast (QUB) is the overall lead for the project with the Digital Health & Care Innovation Centre (DHI - hosted by University of Strathclyde) leading on activity 2 above. In delivery with the wider SUMIT partners, DHI is seeking to develop and implement innovative routes to market for the cross-border procurement of 3 digitally enabled products. All solutions and services delivered under this contract must comply with all applicable data protection legislation in force within the jurisdictions of delivery, including the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) as implemented in the Republic of Ireland, and the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) together with the Data Protection Act 2018. The Contractor shall ensure that its solution remains fully compliant with these statutory requirements at all times throughout the term of the contract. This contract will also be available for use by SUMIT Core Partners; Queen’s University Belfast, Trinity College Dublin, University of St Andrews, Scottish Council for Voluntary Organisations and Associate Partners; Alcohol Forum Ireland, Developing Healthy Communities NI, Dundalk Institute of Technology, North Eastern Regional Drug & Alcohol Task Force (NE-RDATF), NHS Fife, Northern Ireland Council for Voluntary Action (NICVA), Start360 and The Wheel. Any subsequent contracts awarded from this tender will also be available for use by Health Service Executive (HSE), Department of Health, Northern Ireland, NHS Public Services Delivery Scotland, Scottish health boards and special health boards, Scotland Excel, Scotland Excel's members and associate members as listed: https://home.scotland-excel.org.uk/about-us/our-members/?filter_2213. The aforementioned are participating authorities only and there is no commitment to take up any services and it does not confer any exclusivity to any supplier or contract awarded under this tender. A contract notice will also be published on Public Scotland Contracts (PCS) 09/06/2026 (https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk) (https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=NOV544117). Information will be posted on PCS to confirm a contract notice has been published on OJEU. NOTE: The open tender will be published on Public Contracts Scotland-Tender 09/06/2026 (https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html) and you must register to access the tender documents and submit a tender. Please note PCS-T is the only place where tender documents are available and tenders can be submitted. Please visit the PCS-Tender website to express your interest in this Notice and access the tender documentation. Please search for Project Code project_32023 - SUMIT Project - Provision of Digital Products under ITTs Open to All Suppliers and use the Search/Filter function, then the Project Code from the dropdown list. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel. For further information on using PCS -Tender or finding an ITT or PQQ on PCS -Tender, please visit Information and Support page - Supplier User Guides. A sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see:http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363 Community benefits are
Вътрешен идентификаторUOS-41813-2026
Вид процедураОткрита
Процедурата се ускоряване
Основни характеристики на процедуратаThis procurement is being conducted using the open procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. The requirement is divided into multiple lots, and interested economic operators may submit tenders for one or more lots. Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) using a combination of quality and price criteria. All tender documents and submissions will be managed electronically via Public Contracts Scotland – Tender.
Цел
Естество на поръчкатаУслуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 72500000 Услуги, свързани с използване на компютри
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 73000000 Научни изследвания и експериментални разработки и свързаните с тях консултантски услуги
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позицияLOT-0001
ЗаглавиеSelf-directed Help
ОписаниеProvision of a digital solution delivering accessible, self-directed information and support, enabling individuals to access trusted guidance and resources, including anonymous access where appropriate, with tools for content management and service insight.
Вътрешен идентификатор1
Основна класификация (cpv): 72230000 Услуги по разработване на поръчков (клиентски) софтуер
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 72250000 Услуги по поддържане на системи и оказване на помощ
Варианти
Описание на опциитеThe contract will be awarded for an initial period of 31 months, with the option, at the sole discretion of the contracting authority, to extend for a further period of up to 2 x 12 months. Any extension will be subject to satisfactory performance and continued funding availability.
Обособена позицияLOT-0002
ЗаглавиеPersonalised Journey
ОписаниеProvision of a digital solution enabling individuals to manage a personalised recovery and wellbeing journey, including access to services, progress tracking, and tools to support engagement and ongoing interaction.
Вътрешен идентификатор2
Обособена позицияLOT-0003
ЗаглавиеService User Database
ОписаниеProvision of a digital solution enabling secure, user-controlled storage and sharing of personal information, supporting a person-held record to improve data portability, reduce duplication, and enhance coordination across services.
Вътрешен идентификатор3
2. Řízení
Řízení
Interní identifikátor: UOS-41813-2026
Typ řízení: Otevřené
Řízení se zrychlí: ne
Účel
Charakter smlouvy: Služby
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 72500000 Výpočetní služby
Další klasifikace (cpv): 73000000 Výzkum a vývoj a související služby
5. Část
Část: LOT-0001
Název: Self-directed Help
Interní identifikátor: 1
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 72230000 Vývoj programového vybavení na zakázku
Další klasifikace (cpv): 72250000 Systémové a podpůrné služby
Možnosti:
Část: LOT-0002
Název: Personalised Journey
Interní identifikátor: 2
Část: LOT-0003
Název: Service User Database
Interní identifikátor: 3
2. Procedure
Procedure
Intern ID: UOS-41813-2026
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 72500000 Servicevirksomhed i forbindelse med datamater
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 73000000 Forsknings- og udviklingsvirksomhed og hermed beslægtet konsulentvirksomhed
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Titel: Self-directed Help
Intern ID: 1
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 72230000 Udvikling af kundespecificeret programmel
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 72250000 System- og supporttjenester
Valgmuligheder:
Delkontrakt: LOT-0002
Titel: Personalised Journey
Intern ID: 2
Delkontrakt: LOT-0003
Titel: Service User Database
Intern ID: 3
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Interne Kennung: UOS-41813-2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72230000 Entwicklung von kundenspezifischer Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
Optionen:
Los: LOT-0002
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Interne Kennung: 3
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: UOS-41813-2026
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 72500000 Υπηρεσίες πληροφορικής
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 73000000 Υπηρεσίες έρευνας και ανάπτυξης, καθώς και συναφείς υπηρεσίες παροχής συμβουλών
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Τίτλος: Self-directed Help
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 1
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 72230000 Υπηρεσίες ανάπτυξης εξατομικευμένων λογισμικών
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 72250000 Υπηρεσίες συστήματος και υποστήριξης
Επιλογές:
Παρτίδα: LOT-0002
Τίτλος: Personalised Journey
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 2
Παρτίδα: LOT-0003
Τίτλος: Service User Database
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 3
Internal identifier: UOS-41813-2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72500000 Computer-related services
Additional classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Self-directed Help
Internal identifier: 1
Main classification (cpv): 72230000 Custom software development services
Additional classification (cpv): 72250000 System and support services
Options:
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Personalised Journey
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Service User Database
Internal identifier: 3
404340-2026 - Hange
Ühendkuningriik – Arvutiga seotud teenused – SUMIT Project - Provision of Digital Products
Hanketeade või kontsessiooniteade – üldkord
Teenused
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Sisemine tunnusUOS-41813-2026
Menetluse liikAvatud
Kiirendatud menetlusei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemusTeenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 72500000 Arvutiga seotud teenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 73000000 Uurimis- ja arendusteenused ja seonduvad nõustamisteenused
5. Osa
OsaLOT-0001
PealkiriSelf-directed Help
Sisemine tunnus1
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 72230000 Tellimustarkvara arendusteenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 72250000 Süsteemi hooldus- ja tugiteenused
Täiendavad hankevõimalused
OsaLOT-0002
PealkiriPersonalised Journey
Sisemine tunnus2
OsaLOT-0003
PealkiriService User Database
Sisemine tunnus3
404340-2026 - Kilpailu
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta – Tietokonepalvelut – SUMIT Project - Provision of Digital Products
Hankintailmoitus tai käyttöoikeussopimusta koskeva ilmoitus – vakiojärjestelmä
Palvelut
2. Menettely
Menettely
Sisäinen tunnisteUOS-41813-2026
Menettelyn tyyppiAvoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyäei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalajiPalvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 72500000 Tietokonepalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 73000000 Tutkimus- ja kehityspalvelut ja niihin liittyvät konsulttipalvelut
Ilmoituksen nimiSelf-directed Help
Sisäinen tunniste1
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 72230000 Asiakaskohtaisten ohjelmistojen kehittämispalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 72250000 Järjestelmä- ja tukipalvelut
Optiot
Ilmoituksen nimiPersonalised Journey
Sisäinen tunniste2
Ilmoituksen nimiService User Database
Sisäinen tunniste3
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
Aitheantóir inmheánach: UOS-41813-2026
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Teideal: Self-directed Help
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 1
Roghanna:
Luchtóg: LOT-0002
Teideal: Personalised Journey
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 2
Luchtóg: LOT-0003
Teideal: Service User Database
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 3
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Belső azonosító: UOS-41813-2026
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 72500000 Számítógépekkel kapcsolatos szolgáltatások
További osztályozás (cpv): 73000000 Kutatási és fejlesztési szolgáltatások és kapcsolódó tanácsadói szolgáltatások
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Cím: Self-directed Help
Belső azonosító: 1
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 72230000 Egyedi, ügyfélspecifikus szoftverekkel kapcsolatos fejlesztési szolgáltatások
További osztályozás (cpv): 72250000 Rendszer-karbantartási és támogatási szolgáltatások
Opciók:
Rész: LOT-0002
Cím: Personalised Journey
Belső azonosító: 2
Rész: LOT-0003
Cím: Service User Database
Belső azonosító: 3
2. Procedura
Procedura
Identificativo interno: UOS-41813-2026
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 72500000 Servizi informatici
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 73000000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo nonché servizi di consulenza affini
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Titolo: Self-directed Help
Identificativo interno: 1
Classificazione principale (cpv): 72230000 Servizi di sviluppo di software personalizzati
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 72250000 Servizi di manutenzione di sistemi e di assistenza
Opzioni:
Lotto: LOT-0002
Titolo: Personalised Journey
Identificativo interno: 2
Lotto: LOT-0003
Titolo: Service User Database
Identificativo interno: 3
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Iekšējais identifikators: UOS-41813-2026
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 72500000 Datorsaistītie pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 73000000 Pētniecības un izstrādes pakalpojumi un saistītie konsultāciju pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Nosaukums: Self-directed Help
Iekšējais identifikators: 1
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 72230000 Klienta vajadzībām pielāgotas programmatūras izstrādes pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 72250000 Sistēmas un atbalsta pakalpojumi
Iespējas:
Daļa: LOT-0002
Nosaukums: Personalised Journey
Iekšējais identifikators: 2
Daļa: LOT-0003
Nosaukums: Service User Database
Iekšējais identifikators: 3
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Identifikatur intern: UOS-41813-2026
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Servizzi
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 72500000 Servizzi relatati mal-kompjuter
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 73000000 Servizzi ta' riċerka u żvilupp u servizzi relatati mal-konsulenza
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Titlu: Self-directed Help
Identifikatur intern: 1
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 72230000 Servizzi ta' l-iżvilupp ta' software magħmul apposta
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 72250000 Servizzi ta' sistemi u appoġġ
Għażliet:
Lott: LOT-0002
Titlu: Personalised Journey
Identifikatur intern: 2
Lott: LOT-0003
Titlu: Service User Database
Identifikatur intern: 3
Interne identificatiecode: UOS-41813-2026
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 72500000 Informaticadiensten
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 73000000 Onderzoek en ontwikkeling, en aanverwante adviezen
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: 1
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 72230000 Ontwikkeling van gebruikersspecifieke software
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 72250000 Systeem- en ondersteuningsdiensten
Opties:
Perceel: LOT-0002
Interne identificatiecode: 2
Perceel: LOT-0003
Interne identificatiecode: 3
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: UOS-41813-2026
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 72500000 Komputerowe usługi pokrewne
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 73000000 Usługi badawcze i eksperymentalno-rozwojowe oraz pokrewne usługi doradcze
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Tytuł: Self-directed Help
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 1
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 72230000 Usługi w zakresie rozbudowy oprogramowania
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 72250000 Usługi w zakresie konserwacji i wsparcia systemów
Opcje:
Część zamówienia: LOT-0002
Tytuł: Personalised Journey
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 2
Część zamówienia: LOT-0003
Tytuł: Service User Database
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 3
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Identificador interno: UOS-41813-2026
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 72500000 Serviços relacionados com a informática
Classificação adicional (cpv): 73000000 Serviços de investigação e desenvolvimento e serviços de consultoria conexos
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Título: Self-directed Help
Identificador interno: 1
Classificação principal (cpv): 72230000 Serviços de desenvolvimento de software à medida
Classificação adicional (cpv): 72250000 Serviços de sistemas e de apoio
Opções:
Lote: LOT-0002
Título: Personalised Journey
Identificador interno: 2
Lote: LOT-0003
Título: Service User Database
Identificador interno: 3
2. Procedură
Procedură
Identificator intern: UOS-41813-2026
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 72500000 Servicii informatice
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 73000000 Servicii de cercetare şi de dezvoltare şi servicii conexe de consultanţă
Identificator intern: 1
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 72230000 Servicii de dezvoltare de software personalizat
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 72250000 Servicii pentru sisteme şi asistenţă
Opțiuni:
Identificator intern: 2
Identificator intern: 3
2. Postup
Postup
Interný identifikátor: UOS-41813-2026
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 72500000 Služby súvisiace s počítačmi
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 73000000 Výskum a vývoj a súvisiace poradenské služby
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Názov: Self-directed Help
Interný identifikátor: 1
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 72230000 Vývoj zákazníckeho softvéru (softvéru na objednávku)
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 72250000 Služby týkajúce sa podpory systému
Časť: LOT-0002
Názov: Personalised Journey
Interný identifikátor: 2
Časť: LOT-0003
Názov: Service User Database
Interný identifikátor: 3
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: UOS-41813-2026
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72500000 Datortjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: 1
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72230000 Utveckling av kundanpassad programvara
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72250000 System- och stödtjänster
Optioner:
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Intern identifierare: 2
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Intern identifierare: 3