2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: Refurbishment and improvement works at Curraheen Park Greyhound Stadium
Описание: Greyhound Racing Ireland ("the Employer") invites suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to submit a Tender for the execution and completion of refurbishment and improvement works at Curraheen Park Greyhound Stadium, together with all associated works as described within the Tender Documents. The Works comprise the refurbishment and upgrading of identified areas within Curraheen Park Greyhound Stadium, including associated building, architectural, mechanical and electrical works, finishes, fittings and all ancillary works necessary to complete the project in accordance with the Contract Documents. The principal elements of the Works include, but are not limited to, refurbishment of public circulation areas, bars, restaurants, corporate hospitality suites, sanitary accommodation, stairways and back-of-house areas, together with the formation of new wind lobbies, associated signage, floor, wall and ceiling finishes, joinery refurbishment, decoration and all associated making good. The Works are required to be undertaken within a live greyhound racing venue and are subject to critical operational milestones associated with the 2026 Laurels competition. Tenderers shall satisfy themselves that the proposed Works can be executed within the programme constraints set out in the Tender Documents, including the requirement to complete the Phase 1 Works by 11 September 2026 to facilitate operational readiness prior to the commencement of the Laurels. Tenderers are invited to submit a competitive Tender based upon the requirements set out within the Tender Package and in accordance with the Public Works Contract identified therein.
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Строителство
Основна класификация (cpv): 45210000 Строителни и монтажни работи по общо изграждане на сгради
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 45262700 Стрителни и монтажни работи по реставрация на сгради
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Вътрешен идентификатор: 0
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Έργα
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 45210000 Εργασίες κατασκευής κτιρίων
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 45262700 Εργασίες μετατροπής κτιρίου
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 0
413551-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractWorks
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45262700 Building alteration work
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Obras
Clasificación principal (cpv): 45210000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 45262700 Trabajos de transformación de edificios
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 0
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Ehitustööd
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 45210000 Hoonete ehitustööd
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 45262700 Hoonete ümberehitustööd
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 0
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Rakennusurakat
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 45210000 Talonrakentaminen
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 45262700 Rakennusten muutostyöt
Sisäinen tunniste: 0
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Travaux
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 45210000 Travaux de construction de bâtiments
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 45262700 Travaux de transformation de bâtiments
Lot: LOT-0001
Identifiant interne: 0
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Oibreacha
Príomhaicmiú (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
Aicmiú breise (cpv): 45262700 Building alteration work
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 0
2. Postupak
Postupak
Vrsta postupka: Otvoren
Postupak je ubrzan: ne
Svrha
Priroda ugovora: Radovi
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 45210000 Radovi na podizanju zgrada
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 45262700 Adaptacija zgrada
5. Grupa
Grupa: LOT-0001
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: 0
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Építési beruházás
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 45210000 Magasépítési munka
További osztályozás (cpv): 45262700 Épületátalakítási munka
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Belső azonosító: 0
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Lavori
Classificazione principale (cpv): 45210000 Lavori generali di costruzione di edifici
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 45262700 Lavori di modifica di edifici
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: 0
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Darbai
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 45210000 Pastatų statybos darbai
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 45262700 Pastato pertvarkymo darbai
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: 0
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Būvdarbi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 45210000 Ēku celtniecības darbi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 45262700 Ēku rekonstrukcija
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: 0
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Xogħlijiet
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 45210000 Xogħol tal-kostruzzjoni tal-bini
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 45262700 Xogħol ta’ aterazzjonijiet fil-bini
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Identifikatur intern: 0
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Roboty budowlane
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 45210000 Roboty budowlane w zakresie budynków
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 45262700 Przebudowa budynków
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 0
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Obras
Classificação principal (cpv): 45210000 Construção de edifícios
Classificação adicional (cpv): 45262700 Obras de transformação de edifícios
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Lucrări
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 45210000 Lucrări de construcţii de clădiri
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 45262700 Lucrări de modificare a clădirilor
Identificator intern: 0
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Gradnje
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 45210000 Gradbena dela na stavbah
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 45262700 Adaptacija stavb
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 0
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Byggentreprenader
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 45210000 Byggnadsanläggning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 45262700 Ombyggnadsarbete
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: 0