2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
Описание: The Contracting Authority is looking to award a contract to a single supplier to operate a concessionary catering service. Only those tenderers who demonstrate the required professional capability to meet the necessary qualitative criteria will be considered. The contract will be awarded to the successful service provider for 2 years with an option to extend for 2 years subject to a maximum of 1 such extension, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Tenderers planning to submit a tender should visit the school to inspect the premises and discuss requirements with the School Principal. Site visits will be facilitated up to 26th June 2026 unless agreed otherwise with the Principal. Please contact the school to arrange a site visit on 01 8252552 or email stpeterscollege@lmetb.ie
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Услуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 55500000 Услуги на столове и заведения за приготвяне и доставяне на храна
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 55524000 Приготвяне и доставяне на храна за ученически столове и бюфети, 55520000 Услуги на заведения за приготвяне и доставяне на храна
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Вътрешен идентификатор: 0
2. Řízení
Řízení
Typ řízení: Otevřené
Řízení se zrychlí: ne
Účel
Charakter smlouvy: Služby
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 55500000 Služby závodních jídelen a zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro zákazníky
Další klasifikace (cpv): 55524000 Zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro školy, 55520000 Zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro zákazníky
5. Část
Část: LOT-0001
Interní identifikátor: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 55500000 Kantine- og cateringvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 55524000 Catering til skoler, 55520000 Cateringvirksomhed
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: 0
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55500000 Kantinen- und Verpflegungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55524000 Verpflegungsdienste für Schulen, 55520000 Verpflegungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 55500000 Υπηρεσίες καντίνας και τροφοδοσίας με έτοιμα φαγητά
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 55524000 Υπηρεσίες τροφοδοσίας σχολείων με έτοιμα γεύματα, 55520000 Υπηρεσίες τροφοδοσίας
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 0
413858-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
DescriptionThe Contracting Authority is looking to award a contract to a single supplier to operate a concessionary catering service. Only those tenderers who demonstrate the required professional capability to meet the necessary qualitative criteria will be considered. The contract will be awarded to the successful service provider for 2 years with an option to extend for 2 years subject to a maximum of 1 such extension, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs.   Tenderers planning to submit a tender should visit the school to inspect the premises and discuss requirements with the School Principal. Site visits will be facilitated up to 26th June 2026 unless agreed otherwise with the Principal. Please contact the school to arrange a site visit on 01 8252552 or email stpeterscollege@lmetb.ie
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 55500000 Canteen and catering services
Additional classification (cpv): 55524000 School catering services, 55520000 Catering services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 55500000 Servicios de cantina y de suministros de comidas desde el exterior
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 55524000 Servicios de suministro de comidas para escuelas, 55520000 Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 0
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 55500000 Söökla- ja toitlustusteenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 55524000 Kooli toitlustusteenused, 55520000 Toitlustusteenused
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 0
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 55500000 Ruokala- ja ateriapalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 55524000 Kouluateriapalvelut, 55520000 Ateriapalvelut
Sisäinen tunniste: 0
2. Postupak
Postupak
Vrsta postupka: Otvoren
Postupak je ubrzan: ne
Svrha
Priroda ugovora: Usluge
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 55500000 Usluge menze i usluge dostavljanja pripremljene hrane (catering)
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 55524000 Usluge dostavljanja pripremljene hrane (catering) u škole, 55520000 Usluge dostavljanja pripremljene hrane (catering)
5. Grupa
Grupa: LOT-0001
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: 0
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 55500000 Étkezdei és élelmezési szolgáltatások
További osztályozás (cpv): 55524000 Iskolai élelmezési szolgáltatások, 55520000 Élelmezési szolgáltatások
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Belső azonosító: 0
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 55500000 Servizi di mensa e servizi di catering
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 55524000 Servizi di ristorazione scolastica, 55520000 Servizi di catering
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: 0
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 55500000 Valgyklų ir pagaminto valgio tiekimo paslaugos
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 55524000 Pagaminto valgio tiekimo mokykloms paslaugos, 55520000 Pagaminto valgio tiekimo paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: 0
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 55500000 Ēdnīcu un sabiedriskās ēdināšanas pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 55524000 Skolas ēdināšanas pakalpojumi, 55520000 Sabiedriskās ēdināšanas pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: 0
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Servizzi
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 55500000 Servizzi tal-kafetterija u ta’ l-ikel
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 55524000 Servizzi tal-preżentazzjoni ta’ l-ikel għall-iskejjel, 55520000 Servizzi tal-preżentazzjoni ta’ l-ikel
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Identifikatur intern: 0
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 55500000 Kantine- en cateringdiensten
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 55524000 Catering voor scholen, 55520000 Cateringdiensten
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: 0
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 55500000 Usługi bufetowe oraz w zakresie podawania posiłków
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 55524000 Usługi dostarczania posiłków do szkół, 55520000 Usługi dostarczania posiłków
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 0
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 55500000 Serviços de cantinas e de fornecimento de refeições (catering)
Classificação adicional (cpv): 55524000 Serviços de fornecimento de refeições (catering) a escolas, 55520000 Serviços de fornecimento de refeições (catering)
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 55500000 Servicii de cantină şi servicii de catering
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 55524000 Servicii de catering pentru şcoli, 55520000 Servicii de catering
Lot: LOT-0001
Identificator intern: 0
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 55500000 Služby jedální a hromadného stravovania
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 55524000 Služby hromadného stravovania pre školy, 55520000 Služby hromadného stravovania
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: 0
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 55500000 Storitve menz ter storitve priprave in dostave hrane
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 55524000 Storitve priprave in dostave hrane za šole, 55520000 Storitve priprave in dostave hrane
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 0
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 55500000 Matsalstjänster och catering
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 55524000 Skolbespisning, 55520000 Catering
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: 0