2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: Provision of services to support economic modelling of climate change and energy policies: Modelling of non-CO2 greenhouse gases, air pollutants, and LULUCF offsets
Описание: The European Green Deal is the roadmap for making the EU’s economy sustainable. It is a set of policy initiatives with the overarching aim of making Europe climate neutral by 2050. The "Economics of Climate Change, Energy and Transport" Unit (JRC.C.6) of the Joint Research Centre supports the European Commission’s European Green Deal by performing economics-based research in several areas related to energy and climate change. This work includes the development of a reference toolset of economic models and the completion of associated research activities to improve the models' reliability and robustness. The JRC.C.6 Unit is based in Seville, Spain. JRC.C.6 is seeking to strengthen its socio-economic research and modelling capabilities by expanding its coverage of modelling areas and by updating and improving its existing models and toolsets. The unit JRC.C.6 maintains, develops and applies a number of quantitative tools to analyse the impact of different policies on the energy demand and supply sectors, as well as tools for macro-economic modelling. This toolset comprises the EU and global partial equilibrium models POTEnCIA and POLES including their corresponding databases (notably JRC-IDEES), and the global general equilibrium model JRC-GEM-E3. All these tools are able to provide model output in terms of CO2 emissions. The comprehensive modelling of climate change mitigation scenarios requires additional information as regards non-CO2 greenhouse gas emissions as well as on emissions and sinks related to land use, land use change and forestry offsets (LULUCF). Besides, climate action can have important co[1]benefits in terms of reduced emissions of air pollutants and of improved air quality. This Framework Contract aims at supporting the operation of the abovementioned set of models by providing the JRC with data, methods and results relevant for the analysis of non-CO2 greenhouse gas emissions, emissions of air pollutants (including air quality impacts), and LULUCF offsets.
Вътрешен идентификатор: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Услуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 73000000 Научни изследвания и експериментални разработки и свързаните с тях консултантски услуги
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 72242000 Услуги по моделиране на проекти, 79311000 Услуги, свързани с проучвания, 79311400 Икономически изследвания, 79311410 Оценка на икономическото влияние
2. Řízení
Řízení
Interní identifikátor: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Typ řízení: Otevřené
Řízení se zrychlí: ne
Účel
Charakter smlouvy: Služby
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 73000000 Výzkum a vývoj a související služby
5. Část
Část: LOT-0001
Další klasifikace (cpv): 72242000 Poskytování výpočetních modelů, 79311000 Průzkum služeb, 79311400 Ekonomický průzkum, 79311410 Posouzení ekonomického dopadu
See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Intern ID: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 73000000 Forsknings- og udviklingsvirksomhed og hermed beslægtet konsulentvirksomhed
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 72242000 Udvikling af designmodeller, 79311000 Rundspørger, 79311400 Økonomisk undersøgelse, 79311410 Økonomiske konsekvensanalyser
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72242000 Entwurfsmodellierung, 79311000 Umfragen, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 79311410 Wirtschaftsfolgenabschätzung
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 72242000 Design-modelling services, 79311000 Survey services, 79311400 Economic research services, 79311410 Economic impact assessment
2. Menettely
Menettely
Sisäinen tunniste: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 73000000 Tutkimus- ja kehityspalvelut ja niihin liittyvät konsulttipalvelut
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 72242000 Suunnitelman mallintamispalvelut, 79311000 Kyselytutkimuspalvelut, 79311400 Taloustutkimuspalvelut, 79311410 Taloudellisten vaikutusten arviointi
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
Aitheantóir inmheánach: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 73000000 Kutatási és fejlesztési szolgáltatások és kapcsolódó tanácsadói szolgáltatások
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
További osztályozás (cpv): 72242000 Tervmodellezés-szolgáltatások, 79311000 Felmérési, közvélemény-kutatási szolgáltatások, 79311400 Gazdasági kutatási szolgáltatások, 79311410 Gazdasági hatásvizsgálat
2. Procedura
Procedura
Identificativo interno: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 73000000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo nonché servizi di consulenza affini
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 72242000 Servizi di modellizzazione di progetti, 79311000 Servizi di indagine, 79311400 Servizi di ricerca economica, 79311410 Valutazione di impatto economico
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Vidaus identifikatorius: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 73000000 Mokslinių tyrimų ir taikomosios veiklos paslaugos bei su jomis susijusios konsultacinės paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 72242000 Projektavimo ir modeliavimo paslaugos, 79311000 Apklausų paslaugos, 79311400 Ekonominių tyrimų paslaugos, 79311410 Ekonominio poveikio vertinimas
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Identifikatur intern: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Servizzi
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 73000000 Servizzi ta' riċerka u żvilupp u servizzi relatati mal-konsulenza
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 72242000 Servizzi tal-modellar tad-disinn, 79311000 Servizzi ta' l-istħarriġ, 79311400 Servizzi ta' l-istħarriġ ekonomiku, 79311410 Valutazzjoni ta' l-impatt ekonomiku
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: EC-JRC/SVQ/2026/OP/1299
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 73000000 Usługi badawcze i eksperymentalno-rozwojowe oraz pokrewne usługi doradcze
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 72242000 Usługi modelowania projektu, 79311000 Usługi w zakresie ankiet, 79311400 Usługi badań ekonomicznych, 79311410 Ocena wpływu ekonomicznego
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 73000000 Serviços de investigação e desenvolvimento e serviços de consultoria conexos
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Classificação adicional (cpv): 72242000 Serviços de modelização para o desenho de projectos, 79311000 Serviços relacionados com inquéritos, 79311400 Serviços de investigação económica, 79311410 Avaliação do impacto económico
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 73000000 Servicii de cercetare şi de dezvoltare şi servicii conexe de consultanţă
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 72242000 Servicii de modelizare a proiectelor, 79311000 Servicii de studii, 79311400 Servicii de cercetare economică, 79311410 Evaluare a impactului economic
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 73000000 Výskum a vývoj a súvisiace poradenské služby
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 72242000 Projektové modelovanie, 79311000 Služby spojené s prieskumom, 79311400 Ekonomický prieskum, 79311410 Posudzovanie ekonomického vplyvu
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 73000000 Storitve na področju raziskav in razvoja ter s tem povezane svetovalne storitve
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 72242000 Storitve modeliranja osnutkov, 79311000 Storitve anketiranja, 79311400 Storitve gospodarskih raziskav, 79311410 Ocena ekonomskega učinka