See the notice on TED website
2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: Maintenance of scientific laboratory equipment in 3 lots (Perkin Elmer Instruments, Agilent Instruments and Applied Biosystems Instruments)
Описание: JRC-Ispra scientific laboratories need to conclude a framework contract for the maintenance services of chemical and biological laboratory instruments. The procedure is divided into 3 lots: Lot 1: Maintenance services for Perkin Elmer Scientific Instruments; Lot 2: Maintenance services for Agilent Scientific Instruments; Lot 3: Maintenance services for Applied Biosystems (Life Technologies) Instruments. The uninterrupted, reliable operation of such scientific instrumentation is a fundamental prerequisite for delivering high quality research outputs and policy‑relevant evidence. At present, three distinct framework contracts govern the preventive and corrective maintenance of three corresponding classes of instruments present in several scientific units of the JRC-Ispra, and all of these contracts are set to expire at the end of 2026, creating an imminent risk of service interruption and a fragmented environment. The maintenance subject of this call for tenders will provide for continuity of service.
Вътрешен идентификатор: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Услуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 50430000 Услуги по ремонт и поддържане на прецизни уреди и апарати
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Заглавие: Lot 1: Maintenance services for Perkin Elmer Scientific Instruments
Описание: JRC-Ispra scientific laboratories need to conclude a framework contract for the maintenance services of chemical and biological laboratory instruments. The procedure is divided into 3 lots. Lot 1 is for Maintenance services for Perkin Elmer Scientific Instruments. The uninterrupted, reliable operation of such scientific instrumentation is a fundamental prerequisite for delivering high quality research outputs and policy‑relevant evidence. At present, there is a distinct framework contract governing the preventive and corrective maintenance of the corresponding classes of instruments present in several scientific units of the JRC-Ispra, and it is set to expire at the end of 2026, creating an imminent risk of service interruption and a fragmented environment. The maintenance subject of this call for tenders will provide for continuity of service.
Вътрешен идентификатор: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 50400000 Услуги по ремонт и поддържане на медицинско оборудване и прецизни апарати
Обособена позиция: LOT-0002
Заглавие: Lot 2: Maintenance services for Agilent Scientific Instruments
Описание: JRC-Ispra scientific laboratories need to conclude a framework contract for the maintenance services of chemical and biological laboratory instruments. The procedure is divided into 3 lots. Lot 2 is for Maintenance services for Agilent Scientific Instruments. The uninterrupted, reliable operation of such scientific instrumentation is a fundamental prerequisite for delivering high quality research outputs and policy‑relevant evidence. At present, there is a distinct framework contract governing the preventive and corrective maintenance of the corresponding classes of instruments present in several scientific units of the JRC-Ispra, and it is set to expire at the end of 2026, creating an imminent risk of service interruption and a fragmented environment. The maintenance subject of this call for tenders will provide for continuity of service.
Вътрешен идентификатор: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Обособена позиция: LOT-0003
Заглавие: Lot 3: Maintenance services for Applied Biosystems (Life Technologies) Scientific Instruments
Описание: JRC-Ispra scientific laboratories need to conclude a framework contract for the maintenance services of chemical and biological laboratory instruments. The procedure is divided into 3 lots. Lot 3 is for Maintenance services for Applied Biosystems (Life Technologies) Scientific Instruments.The uninterrupted, reliable operation of such scientific instrumentation is a fundamental prerequisite for delivering high quality research outputs and policy‑relevant evidence. At present, there is a distinct framework contract governing the preventive and corrective maintenance of the corresponding classes of instruments present in several scientific units of the JRC-Ispra, and it is set to expire at the end of 2026, creating an imminent risk of service interruption and a fragmented environment. The maintenance subject of this call for tenders will provide for continuity of service.
Вътрешен идентификатор: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
2. Řízení
Řízení
Interní identifikátor: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Typ řízení: Otevřené
Řízení se zrychlí: ne
Účel
Charakter smlouvy: Služby
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 50430000 Opravy a údržba přesných přístrojů
5. Část
Část: LOT-0001
Interní identifikátor: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Další klasifikace (cpv): 50400000 Opravy a údržba zdravotnických a přesných přístrojů
Část: LOT-0002
Interní identifikátor: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Část: LOT-0003
Interní identifikátor: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
2. Procedure
Procedure
Intern ID: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 50430000 Reparation og vedligeholdelse af præcisionsudstyr
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 50400000 Reparation og vedligeholdelse af medicinsk udstyr og præcisionsudstyr
Delkontrakt: LOT-0002
Intern ID: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Delkontrakt: LOT-0003
Intern ID: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50430000 Reparatur und Wartung von Präzisionsgeräten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50400000 Reparatur und Wartung von medizinischen Geräten und Präzisionsgeräten
Los: LOT-0002
Los: LOT-0003
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 50430000 Υπηρεσίες επισκευής και συντήρησης εξοπλισμού ακριβείας
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 50400000 Υπηρεσίες επισκευής και συντήρησης ιατρικού εξοπλισμού και εξοπλισμού ακριβείας
Παρτίδα: LOT-0002
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Παρτίδα: LOT-0003
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50430000 Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 50400000 Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Lot: LOT-0002
Lot: LOT-0003
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 50430000 Täppisriistade remondi- ja hooldusteenused
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 50400000 Meditsiini- ja täppisseadmete remondi- ja hooldusteenused
Osa: LOT-0002
Osa: LOT-0003
2. Procédure
Procédure
Identifiant interne: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Services
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 50430000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de matériel de précision
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 50400000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de matériel médical et de matériel de précision
2. Postupak
Postupak
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Vrsta postupka: Otvoren
Postupak je ubrzan: ne
Svrha
Priroda ugovora: Usluge
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 50430000 Usluge popravaka i održavanja precizne opreme
5. Grupa
Grupa: LOT-0001
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 50400000 Usluge popravaka i održavanja medicinske i precizne opreme
Grupa: LOT-0002
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Grupa: LOT-0003
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 50430000 Precíziós berendezéssel kapcsolatos javítási és karbantartási szolgáltatások
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
További osztályozás (cpv): 50400000 Gyógyászati és precíziós berendezéssel kapcsolatos javítási és karbantartási szolgáltatások
Rész: LOT-0002
Rész: LOT-0003
2. Procedura
Procedura
Identificativo interno: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 50430000 Servizi di riparazione e manutenzione di attrezzature di precisione
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 50400000 Servizi di riparazione e manutenzione di attrezzature mediche e di precisione
Lotto: LOT-0002
Identificativo interno: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Lotto: LOT-0003
Identificativo interno: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Vidaus identifikatorius: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 50430000 Precizinės įrangos remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 50400000 Medicinos ir precizinės įrangos remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0002
Vidaus identifikatorius: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0003
Vidaus identifikatorius: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
Iekšējais identifikators: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 50430000 Precīzo nolasījumu iekārtu remonta un tehniskās apkopes pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 50400000 Medicīnisko un precīzijas iekārtu remonta un tehniskās apkopes pakalpojumi
Daļa: LOT-0002
Iekšējais identifikators: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Daļa: LOT-0003
Iekšējais identifikators: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
Interne identificatiecode: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 50430000 Reparatie en onderhoud van precisie-uitrusting
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-1
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 50400000 Reparatie en onderhoud van medische en precisie-uitrusting
Perceel: LOT-0002
Interne identificatiecode: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-2
Perceel: LOT-0003
Interne identificatiecode: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016-LOT-3
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 50430000 Usługi w zakresie napraw i konserwacji urządzeń precyzyjnych
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 50400000 Usługi w zakresie napraw i konserwacji urządzeń medycznych i precyzyjnych
Część zamówienia: LOT-0002
Część zamówienia: LOT-0003
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 50430000 Serviços de reparação e manutenção de equipamento de precisão
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Classificação adicional (cpv): 50400000 Serviços de reparação e manutenção de equipamento médico e de precisão
Lote: LOT-0002
Lote: LOT-0003
2. Procedură
Procedură
Identificator intern: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2016
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 50430000 Servicii de reparare şi de întreţinere a echipamentului de precizie
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 50400000 Servicii de reparare şi de întreţinere a echipamentului medical şi de precizie
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 50430000 Opravy a údržba presných zariadení
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 50400000 Opravy a údržba lekárskych a presných zariadení
Časť: LOT-0002
Časť: LOT-0003
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 50430000 Storitve popravila in vzdrževanja precizne opreme
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 50400000 Storitve popravila in vzdrževanja medicinske in precizne opreme
Sklop: LOT-0002
Sklop: LOT-0003