2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: Provision of Managed Logistics and Transport Services at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
Описание: The Contracting Authority wishes to engage a service provider to deliver a reliable, efficient, and responsive fully managed logistics and transport service. The service provider will be required to provide dedicated vehicles, trained and Garda vetted personnel, robust operational management, and comprehensive service continuity arrangements to ensure uninterrupted service delivery across various hospital sites. The service must integrate seamlessly with hospital operations, ensuring that all deliveries and collections arrive on time, are delivered to the correct destination, comply with agreed operational procedures, and maintain the highest standards of confidentiality and security.
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Услуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 60100000 Пътни транспортни услуги
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 60000000 Транспортни услуги (с изключение на извозването на отпадъци), 63000000 Спомагателни услуги в транспорта; услуги на туристически агенции
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Заглавие: Transport between the Medical Records Building and St Vincent’s University Hospital locations
Вътрешен идентификатор: 1
Обособена позиция: LOT-0002
Заглавие: Transport between St Vincents University Hospital Satellite locations and the Main Hospital site
Вътрешен идентификатор: 2
2. Procedure
Procedure
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 60100000 Vejtransport
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 60000000 Transporttjenester (ikke affaldstransport), 63000000 Hjælpevirksomhed i forbindelse med transport; rejsebureauvirksomhed
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: 1
Delkontrakt: LOT-0002
Intern ID: 2
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport), 63000000 Hilfs- und Nebentätigkeiten im Bereich Verkehr; Reisebürodienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Interne Kennung: 2
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services
Additional classification (cpv): 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport), 63000000 Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: 2
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 1
Luchtóg: LOT-0002
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 2
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 60100000 Servizi di trasporto terrestre
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 60000000 Servizi di trasporto (escluso il trasporto di rifiuti), 63000000 Servizi di supporto e ausiliari nel campo dei trasporti; servizi di agenzie di viaggio
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: 1
Lotto: LOT-0002
Identificativo interno: 2
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 60100000 Kelių transporto paslaugos
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 60000000 Transporto paslaugos (išskyrus atliekų išvežimo transportą), 63000000 Papildomosios ir pagalbinės transporto paslaugos; kelionių agentūrų paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: 1
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0002
Vidaus identifikatorius: 2
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 60100000 Wegvervoersdiensten
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 60000000 Vervoersdiensten (uitg. vervoer van afval), 63000000 Ondersteunende en aanvullende vervoersdiensten; reisbureaudiensten
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: 1
Perceel: LOT-0002
Interne identificatiecode: 2
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 60100000 Usługi w zakresie transportu drogowego
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 60000000 Usługi transportowe (z wyłączeniem transportu odpadów), 63000000 Usługi dodatkowe i pomocnicze w zakresie transportu, usługi biur podróży
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 1
Część zamówienia: LOT-0002
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 2
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 60100000 Serviços de transporte rodoviário
Classificação adicional (cpv): 60000000 Serviços de transporte (excl. transporte de resíduos), 63000000 Serviços anexos e auxiliares dos transportes; serviços de agências de viagens
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 1
Lote: LOT-0002
Identificador interno: 2
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 60100000 Servicii de transport rutier
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 60000000 Servicii de transport (cu excepţia transportului de deşeuri), 63000000 Servicii de transport anexe şi conexe; servicii de agenţii de turism
Identificator intern: 1
Identificator intern: 2
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Účel
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 60100000 Služby cestnej dopravy
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 60000000 Dopravné služby (bez prepravy odpadu), 63000000 Podporné a pomocné dopravné služby, služby cestovných kancelárií
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: 1
Časť: LOT-0002
Interný identifikátor: 2
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 60100000 Storitve cestnega prevoza
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 60000000 Prevozne storitve (razen prevoza odpadkov), 63000000 Podporne in pomožne prevozne storitve; storitve potovalnih agencij
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 1
Sklop: LOT-0002
Notranji identifikator: 2