See the notice on TED website
2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: The Provision of School Meals for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB). Lot 1-7.
Описание: The Provision of School Meals for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB). Lot 1-7. Lot 1 Ardscoil Phádraig, Granard, Co. Longford, N39 RR79 Lot 2 Vocational School, Ballymahon, Co. Longford, N39 HK23 Lot 3 Columba College, Killucan, Co. Westmeath, N91 ET78 Lot 4 Community College, Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath, N91 EF89 Lot 5 Community College, Lanesboro, Co. Longford, N39 NN52 Lot 6 Community College, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, N93 TC59 Lot 7 Templemichael College Longford, N39 DA02 LWETB is seeking a service provider for the provision of a school/centre meals. The successful service provider must be able to deliver the following services – ▪ Menu, as per Healthy Eating Initiatives ▪ Quality and Freshness of Food ▪ Choice and Variety of Food ▪ Reliability of Delivery ▪ Flexibility around Quantities required ▪ Accuracy of invoicing ▪ Communication ▪ Overall Satisfaction
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Услуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 55523100 Услуги, свързани с храната за ученически столове и бюфети
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 55524000 Приготвяне и доставяне на храна за ученически столове и бюфети, 55500000 Услуги на столове и заведения за приготвяне и доставяне на храна, 55510000 Услуги на столове, 55511000 Услуги на столове и бюфети, предлагащи обслужване на ограничен кръг клиенти, свързани предимно професионално, 55512000 Услуги по управление на столове, 55520000 Услуги на заведения за приготвяне и доставяне на храна, 55523000 Приготвяне и доставяне на храна за други предприятия и институции
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Заглавие: Ardscoil Phádraig, Granard, Co. Longford, N39 RR79
Вътрешен идентификатор: 1
Обособена позиция: LOT-0002
Заглавие: Vocational School, Ballymahon, Co. Longford, N39 HK23
Вътрешен идентификатор: 2
Обособена позиция: LOT-0003
Заглавие: Columba College, Killucan, Co. Westmeath, N91 ET78
Вътрешен идентификатор: 3
Обособена позиция: LOT-0004
Заглавие: Community College, Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath, N91 EF89
Вътрешен идентификатор: 4
Обособена позиция: LOT-0005
Заглавие: Community College, Lanesboro, Co. Longford, N39 NN52
Вътрешен идентификатор: 5
Обособена позиция: LOT-0006
Заглавие: Community College, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, N93 TC59
Вътрешен идентификатор: 6
Обособена позиция: LOT-0007
Заглавие: Templemichael College Longford, N39 DA02
Вътрешен идентификатор: 7
2. Řízení
Řízení
Typ řízení: Otevřené
Řízení se zrychlí: ne
Účel
Charakter smlouvy: Služby
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 55523100 Poskytování jídel pro školy
Další klasifikace (cpv): 55524000 Zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro školy, 55500000 Služby závodních jídelen a zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro zákazníky, 55510000 Provozování závodních jídelen, 55511000 Provozování závodních jídelen a jiných jídelen pro vyhrazené zákazníky, 55512000 Správa závodních jídelen, 55520000 Zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro zákazníky, 55523000 Zabezpečování pohostinských služeb pro jiné podniky nebo instituce
5. Část
Část: LOT-0001
Interní identifikátor: 1
Část: LOT-0002
Interní identifikátor: 2
Část: LOT-0003
Interní identifikátor: 3
Část: LOT-0004
Interní identifikátor: 4
Část: LOT-0005
Interní identifikátor: 5
Část: LOT-0006
Interní identifikátor: 6
Část: LOT-0007
Interní identifikátor: 7
2. Procedure
Procedure
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 55523100 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med skolemåltider
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 55524000 Catering til skoler, 55500000 Kantine- og cateringvirksomhed, 55510000 Kantinevirksomhed, 55511000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med drift af kantiner og andre selvbetjeningsrestauranter med begrænset adgang, 55512000 Drift af kantiner, 55520000 Cateringvirksomhed, 55523000 Catering til andre virksomheder eller institutioner
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: 1
Delkontrakt: LOT-0002
Intern ID: 2
Delkontrakt: LOT-0003
Intern ID: 3
Delkontrakt: LOT-0004
Intern ID: 4
Delkontrakt: LOT-0005
Intern ID: 5
Delkontrakt: LOT-0006
Intern ID: 6
Delkontrakt: LOT-0007
Intern ID: 7
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 55523100 Υπηρεσίες σχολικών γευμάτων
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 55524000 Υπηρεσίες τροφοδοσίας σχολείων με έτοιμα γεύματα, 55500000 Υπηρεσίες καντίνας και τροφοδοσίας με έτοιμα φαγητά, 55510000 Υπηρεσίες καντίνας, 55511000 Υπηρεσίες καντίνας και άλλες υπηρεσίες καφετέριας περιορισμένης πελατείας, 55512000 Υπηρεσίες διαχείρισης καντίνας, 55520000 Υπηρεσίες τροφοδοσίας, 55523000 Υπηρεσίες τροφοδοσίας άλλων επιχειρήσεων ή ιδρυμάτων με έτοιμα γεύματα
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 1
Παρτίδα: LOT-0002
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 2
Παρτίδα: LOT-0003
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 3
Παρτίδα: LOT-0004
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 4
Παρτίδα: LOT-0005
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 5
Παρτίδα: LOT-0006
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 6
Παρτίδα: LOT-0007
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 7
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 55523100 School-meal services
Additional classification (cpv): 55524000 School catering services, 55500000 Canteen and catering services, 55510000 Canteen services, 55511000 Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services, 55512000 Canteen management services, 55520000 Catering services, 55523000 Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Internal identifier: 7
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 55523100 Servicios de comidas para escuelas
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 55524000 Servicios de suministro de comidas para escuelas, 55500000 Servicios de cantina y de suministros de comidas desde el exterior, 55510000 Servicios de cantina, 55511000 Servicios de cantina y otros servicios de cafetería para clientela restringida, 55512000 Servicios de gestión de cantina, 55520000 Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior, 55523000 Servicios de suministro de comidas para otras empresas e instituciones
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 1
Lote: LOT-0002
Identificador interno: 2
Lote: LOT-0003
Identificador interno: 3
Lote: LOT-0004
Identificador interno: 4
Lote: LOT-0005
Identificador interno: 5
Lote: LOT-0006
Identificador interno: 6
Lote: LOT-0007
Identificador interno: 7
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 55523100 Koolisöögiteenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 55524000 Kooli toitlustusteenused, 55500000 Söökla- ja toitlustusteenused, 55510000 Sööklateenused, 55511000 Söökla ja muude piiratud klientuuriga selvekohvikute teenused, 55512000 Söökla haldamisteenused, 55520000 Toitlustusteenused, 55523000 Muude ettevõtete või asutuste toitlustusteenused
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 1
Osa: LOT-0002
Sisemine tunnus: 2
Osa: LOT-0003
Sisemine tunnus: 3
Osa: LOT-0004
Sisemine tunnus: 4
Osa: LOT-0005
Sisemine tunnus: 5
Osa: LOT-0006
Sisemine tunnus: 6
Osa: LOT-0007
Sisemine tunnus: 7
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 55523100 Kouluruokailupalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 55524000 Kouluateriapalvelut, 55500000 Ruokala- ja ateriapalvelut, 55510000 Ruokalapalvelut, 55511000 Henkilöstöruokaloiden ja muiden rajoitetulle asiakaskunnalle tarkoitettujen kahviloiden palvelut, 55512000 Ruokalanhoito, 55520000 Ateriapalvelut, 55523000 Muiden yritysten tai muiden laitosten ateriapalvelut
Sisäinen tunniste: 1
Sisäinen tunniste: 2
Sisäinen tunniste: 3
Sisäinen tunniste: 4
Sisäinen tunniste: 5
Sisäinen tunniste: 6
Sisäinen tunniste: 7
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Services
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 55523100 Services de restauration scolaire
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 55524000 Service traiteur pour écoles, 55500000 Services de cantine et service traiteur, 55510000 Services de cantine, 55511000 Services de cantine et autres services de cafétéria pour clientèle restreinte, 55512000 Services de gestion de cantine, 55520000 Services traiteur, 55523000 Services traiteur pour autres entreprises ou autres institutions
Identifiant interne: 1
Identifiant interne: 2
Identifiant interne: 3
Identifiant interne: 4
Identifiant interne: 5
Identifiant interne: 6
Identifiant interne: 7
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 1
Luchtóg: LOT-0002
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 2
Luchtóg: LOT-0003
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 3
Luchtóg: LOT-0004
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 4
Luchtóg: LOT-0005
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 5
Luchtóg: LOT-0006
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 6
Luchtóg: LOT-0007
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 7
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 55523100 Iskolai ebédszolgáltatás
További osztályozás (cpv): 55524000 Iskolai élelmezési szolgáltatások, 55500000 Étkezdei és élelmezési szolgáltatások, 55510000 Étkezdei szolgáltatások, 55511000 Étkezdei és egyéb korlátozott vevőkörű büfészolgáltatás, 55512000 Büféüzemeltetési szolgáltatások, 55520000 Élelmezési szolgáltatások, 55523000 Élelmezési szolgáltatások egyéb vállalatok és intézmények számára
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Belső azonosító: 1
Rész: LOT-0002
Belső azonosító: 2
Rész: LOT-0003
Belső azonosító: 3
Rész: LOT-0004
Belső azonosító: 4
Rész: LOT-0005
Belső azonosító: 5
Rész: LOT-0006
Belső azonosító: 6
Rész: LOT-0007
Belső azonosító: 7
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 55523100 Servizi di mensa scolastica
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 55524000 Servizi di ristorazione scolastica, 55500000 Servizi di mensa e servizi di catering, 55510000 Servizi di mensa, 55511000 Servizi di mensa ed altri servizi di caffetteria per clientela ristretta, 55512000 Servizi di gestione mensa, 55520000 Servizi di catering, 55523000 Servizi di catering per altre imprese o altre istituzioni
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: 1
Lotto: LOT-0002
Identificativo interno: 2
Lotto: LOT-0003
Identificativo interno: 3
Lotto: LOT-0004
Identificativo interno: 4
Lotto: LOT-0005
Identificativo interno: 5
Lotto: LOT-0006
Identificativo interno: 6
Lotto: LOT-0007
Identificativo interno: 7
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 55523100 Maisto mokykloms paslaugos
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 55524000 Pagaminto valgio tiekimo mokykloms paslaugos, 55500000 Valgyklų ir pagaminto valgio tiekimo paslaugos, 55510000 Valgyklų paslaugos, 55511000 Valgyklų ir kitų ribotos klientūros užkandinių paslaugos, 55512000 Valgyklų valdymo paslaugos, 55520000 Pagaminto valgio tiekimo paslaugos, 55523000 Pagaminto valgio tiekimo kitoms įmonėms ar kitoms institucijoms paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: 1
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0002
Vidaus identifikatorius: 2
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0003
Vidaus identifikatorius: 3
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0004
Vidaus identifikatorius: 4
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0005
Vidaus identifikatorius: 5
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0006
Vidaus identifikatorius: 6
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0007
Vidaus identifikatorius: 7
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 55523100 Skolas ēdināšanas nodrošināšanas pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 55524000 Skolas ēdināšanas pakalpojumi, 55500000 Ēdnīcu un sabiedriskās ēdināšanas pakalpojumi, 55510000 Ēdnīcu pakalpojumi, 55511000 Ēdnīcu un citu slēgta veida kafetēriju pakalpojumi, 55512000 Ēdnīcu vadības pakalpojumi, 55520000 Sabiedriskās ēdināšanas pakalpojumi, 55523000 Ēdināšanas pakalpojumi citiem uzņēmumiem vai citām iestādēm
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: 1
Daļa: LOT-0002
Iekšējais identifikators: 2
Daļa: LOT-0003
Iekšējais identifikators: 3
Daļa: LOT-0004
Iekšējais identifikators: 4
Daļa: LOT-0005
Iekšējais identifikators: 5
Daļa: LOT-0006
Iekšējais identifikators: 6
Daļa: LOT-0007
Iekšējais identifikators: 7
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 55523100 Verstrekken van schoolmaaltijden
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 55524000 Catering voor scholen, 55500000 Kantine- en cateringdiensten, 55510000 Kantinediensten, 55511000 Diensten voor kantines en andere niet-openbare cafetaria's, 55512000 Kantinebeheer, 55520000 Cateringdiensten, 55523000 Catering voor ondernemingen of instellingen, uitgezonderd transportbedrijven
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: 1
Perceel: LOT-0002
Interne identificatiecode: 2
Perceel: LOT-0003
Interne identificatiecode: 3
Perceel: LOT-0004
Interne identificatiecode: 4
Perceel: LOT-0005
Interne identificatiecode: 5
Perceel: LOT-0006
Interne identificatiecode: 6
Perceel: LOT-0007
Interne identificatiecode: 7
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 55523100 Usługi w zakresie posiłków szkolnych
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 55524000 Usługi dostarczania posiłków do szkół, 55500000 Usługi bufetowe oraz w zakresie podawania posiłków, 55510000 Usługi bufetowe, 55511000 Usługi bufetowe oraz usługi kawiarniane dla ograniczonej grupy klientów, 55512000 Usługi prowadzenia bufetów, 55520000 Usługi dostarczania posiłków, 55523000 Usługi zaprowiantowania innych przedsiębiorstw lub instytucji
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 1
Część zamówienia: LOT-0002
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 2
Część zamówienia: LOT-0003
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 3
Część zamówienia: LOT-0004
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 4
Część zamówienia: LOT-0005
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 5
Część zamówienia: LOT-0006
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 6
Część zamówienia: LOT-0007
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 7
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 55523100 Serviços de cantinas escolares
Classificação adicional (cpv): 55524000 Serviços de fornecimento de refeições (catering) a escolas, 55500000 Serviços de cantinas e de fornecimento de refeições (catering), 55510000 Serviços de cantinas, 55511000 Serviços de cantinas e outros serviços de cafetaria de clientela restrita, 55512000 Serviços de gestão de cantinas, 55520000 Serviços de fornecimento de refeições (catering), 55523000 Serviços de fornecimento de refeições (catering) a outras empresas e instituições
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 55523100 Servicii de restaurant pentru şcoli
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 55524000 Servicii de catering pentru şcoli, 55500000 Servicii de cantină şi servicii de catering, 55510000 Servicii de cantină, 55511000 Servicii de cantină şi alte servicii de cafenea cu clientelă restrânsă, 55512000 Servicii de gestionare a cantinelor, 55520000 Servicii de catering, 55523000 Servicii de catering pentru alte societăţi sau instituţii
Identificator intern: 1
Identificator intern: 2
Identificator intern: 3
Identificator intern: 4
Identificator intern: 5
Identificator intern: 6
Identificator intern: 7
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 55523100 Školské stravovanie
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 55524000 Služby hromadného stravovania pre školy, 55500000 Služby jedální a hromadného stravovania, 55510000 Služby podnikových a školských jedální, 55511000 Služby podnikových a školských jedální a iné bufetové služby s obmedzenou klientelou, 55512000 Správa jedální, 55520000 Služby hromadného stravovania, 55523000 Služby hromadného stravovania pre iné podniky alebo iné inštitúcie
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: 1
Časť: LOT-0002
Interný identifikátor: 2
Časť: LOT-0003
Interný identifikátor: 3
Časť: LOT-0004
Interný identifikátor: 4
Časť: LOT-0005
Interný identifikátor: 5
Časť: LOT-0006
Interný identifikátor: 6
Časť: LOT-0007
Interný identifikátor: 7
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 55523100 Storitve dobave šolskih obrokov
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 55524000 Storitve priprave in dostave hrane za šole, 55500000 Storitve menz ter storitve priprave in dostave hrane, 55510000 Storitve menz, 55511000 Storitve menz in drugih samopostrežnih restavracij zaprtega tipa, 55512000 Storitve upravljanja menz, 55520000 Storitve priprave in dostave hrane, 55523000 Storitve priprave in dostave hrane za druga podjetja ali ustanove
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 1
Sklop: LOT-0002
Notranji identifikator: 2
Sklop: LOT-0003
Notranji identifikator: 3
Sklop: LOT-0004
Notranji identifikator: 4
Sklop: LOT-0005
Notranji identifikator: 5
Sklop: LOT-0006
Notranji identifikator: 6
Sklop: LOT-0007
Notranji identifikator: 7