2. Процедура
Процедура
Заглавие: Request for Tender for the control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2025
Описание: In summary, the Services comprise of the herbicidal treatment of Rhododendron ponticum occurring over approximately 23.7 hectares of the Wild Nephin National Park land as shown on the included maps at Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo. The infested areas to be treated include seed sources with medium/mature bushes and broad groups present. Although the overall area to be treated is approximately 12 hectares significant plant density varies across the area. Location: Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo. (Rhododendron control 23.7 ha treatment area) Pricing is to be inclusive of labour and materials. The required approach is Glyphosate application using treatment methods appropriate for local conditions. Further details, including proven treatment methods, are included in Appendix 1 of this RFT.
Вид процедура: Открита
Процедурата се ускорява: не
Цел
Естество на поръчката: Услуги
Основна класификация (cpv): 77312100 Услуги по унищожаване на плевели
Допълнителна класификация (cpv): 77312000 Услуги по отстраняване на плевели, 92530000 Услуги по поддържане и експлоатация на ботанически градини, зоопаркове и природни резервати
5. Обособена позиция
Обособена позиция: LOT-0001
Вътрешен идентификатор: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 77312100 Ukrudtsbekæmpelse
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 77312000 Fjernelse af ukrudt, 92530000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med botaniske og zoologiske haver samt naturreservater
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: 0
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 77312100 Υπηρεσίες εξόντωσης ζιζανίων
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 77312000 Υπηρεσίες εκκαθάρισης από αγριόχορτα, 92530000 Υπηρεσίες βοτανικών και ζωολογικών κήπων και προστατευόμενων φυσικών βιοτόπων
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 0
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 77312100 Umbrohutõrje teenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 77312000 Rohimisteenused, 92530000 Botaanika- ja loomaaedade teenused ning looduskaitsealade teenused
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 0
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 77312100 Rikkakasvien myrkyttäminen
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 77312000 Rikkakasvien kitkeminen, 92530000 Kasvitieteellisten puutarhojen, eläintarhojen ja luonnonsuojelualueiden palvelut
Sisäinen tunniste: 0
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Services
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 77312100 Services de désherbage
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 77312000 Services d'enlèvement des mauvaises herbes, 92530000 Services de jardins botaniques et zoologiques et des réserves naturelles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Identifiant interne: 0
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
Príomhaicmiú (cpv): 77312100 Weed-killing services
Aicmiú breise (cpv): 77312000 Weed-clearance services, 92530000 Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 0
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 77312100 Gyomirtási szolgáltatások
További osztályozás (cpv): 77312000 Gyomeltávolítási szolgáltatások, 92530000 Botanikai és állatkerti szolgáltatások, valamint természetvédelmi területi szolgáltatások
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Belső azonosító: 0
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 77312100 Servizi di trattamento erbicida
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 77312000 Servizi di diserbatura, 92530000 Servizi di giardini botanici e zoologici e servizi di riserve naturali
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: 0
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 77312100 Nezāļu iznīcināšanas pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 77312000 Nezāļu ravēšanas pakalpojumi, 92530000 Botānisko un zooloģisko dārzu pakalpojumi, dabas rezervātu pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: 0
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Servizzi
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 77312100 Servizzi tal-qerda tal-ħaxix ħażin
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 77312000 Servizzi tat-tneħħija tal-ħaxix ħażin, 92530000 Servizzi ta' ġonna bottaniċi u zoloġiċi u servizzi tar-riżerva tan-natura
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Identifikatur intern: 0
576104-2025 - Mededinging
Aankondiging van een opdracht of concessie – standaardregeling
Diensten
Type procedureOpenbaar
De procedure wordt versneldneen
Doel
Aard van het contractDiensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 77312100 Onkruidverdelging
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 77312000 Diensten voor het wieden van onkruid, 92530000 Diensten voor botanische tuinen, dierentuinen en natuurreservaten
5. Perceel
PerceelLOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode0
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 77312100 Usługi odchwaszczania
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 77312000 Usługi usuwania chwastów, 92530000 Usługi świadczone przez ogrody botaniczne i zoologiczne oraz rezerwaty przyrody
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 0
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 77312100 Servicii de erbicidare
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 77312000 Servicii de înlăturare a buruienilor, 92530000 Servicii de grădini botanice şi zoologice şi servicii de rezervaţii naturale
Identificator intern: 0
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Účel
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 77312100 Likvidácia buriny
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 77312000 Pletie, 92530000 Služby botanických a zoologických záhrad a prírodných rezervácií
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: 0
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 77312100 Ogräsbekämpning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 77312000 Ogräsröjning, 92530000 Tjänster i botaniska och zoologiska trädgårdar samt naturreservat
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: 0