2. Řízení
Řízení
Název: Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Services for EPA Abstraction Licensing Support Services – Waterways Ireland
Popis: Following the enactment of the Water Environment (Abstractions and Associated Impoundments) Act 2022 and the subsequent commencement of the Water Environment (Abstractions and Associated Impoundments) Regulations 2024, Waterways Ireland is seeking technical services to prepare the documentation and data required to support the abstraction licensing process with the Agency (Environment Protection Agency, EPA) for waterways under our statutory remit. Our operations include numerous water abstractions and associated impoundments, supporting navigation, pumping stations and operational requirements across these waterways. This contract scope covers a total of fourteen abstractions of greater than 2,000 m3/day under Waterways Ireland's management, which will require abstraction licensing. In addition to the licensing of existing abstractions, the scope of this contract also includes the assessment of two proposed new and reinstated abstraction sources within Waterways Ireland’s operational network on the Grand Canal. The Consultant shall review and assess both current abstraction sites and any new or proposed locations described in this tender. The licensing framework will focus on the data gathering, modelling and potential environmental impact of each abstraction. Waterways Ireland will be required to submit necessary information to permit consenting of abstraction application assessments by the EPA, ensuring compliance with our statutory obligations under the Water Framework Directive and supporting our strategic water management objectives.
Typ řízení: Otevřené
Řízení se zrychlí: ne
Účel
Charakter smlouvy: Služby
Hlavní klasifikace (cpv): 71351920 Oceánografické a hydrologické služby
Další klasifikace (cpv): 90700000 Environmentální služby, 90714000 Provádění revizí zaměřených na životní prostředí, 71313000 Poradenství v oblasti tvorby a ochrany životního prostředí
5. Část
Část: LOT-0001
Interní identifikátor: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71351920 Oceanografiske og hydrologiske tjenester
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet, 90714000 Miljørevision, 71313000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med miljøteknik
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: 0
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71351920 Oceanography and hydrology services
Additional classification (cpv): 90700000 Environmental services, 90714000 Environmental auditing, 71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 71351920 Servicios de oceanografía e hidrología
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 90700000 Servicios medioambientales, 90714000 Auditoría medioambiental, 71313000 Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería ambiental
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 0
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 71351920 Okeanograafia- ja hüdroloogiateenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 90700000 Keskkonnateenused, 90714000 Keskonnanõuetele vastavuse kontrollimine, 71313000 Keskkonna-alased insener-tehnilised nõustamisteenused
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 0
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Services
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 71351920 Services d'océanographie et d'hydrologie
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 90700000 Services relatifs à l'environnement, 90714000 Contrôle de la conformité aux normes environnementales, 71313000 Services de conseil en ingénierie de l'environnement
Identifiant interne: 0
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 71351920 Okeanografijos ir hidrologijos paslaugos
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 90700000 Aplinkosauginės paslaugos, 90714000 Aplinkosaugos auditas, 71313000 Aplinkosaugos projektavimo konsultacinės paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: 0
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 71351920 Okeanogrāfijas un hidroloģijas pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 90700000 Vides pakalpojumi, 90714000 Vides audits, 71313000 Vides inženiertehnisko konsultāciju pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: 0
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Servizzi
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 71351920 Servizzi ta' oċeanografija u idroloġija
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 90700000 Servizzi ambjentali, 90714000 Awditjar ambjentali, 71313000 Servizzi ta' konsulenza ta' l-inġinerija ambjentali
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Identifikatur intern: 0
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 71351920 Oceanografische en hydrologische diensten
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten, 90714000 Uitvoeren van milieuaudits, 71313000 Advies inzake milieutechniek
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: 0
2. Procedura
Procedura
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 71351920 Usługi oceanograficzne i hydrologiczne
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 90700000 Usługi środowiska naturalnego, 90714000 Audyt środowiskowy, 71313000 Usługi doradcze w zakresie środowiska naturalnego
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 0
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 71351920 Servicii de oceanografie şi de hidrologie
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 90700000 Servicii privind mediul, 90714000 Audit de mediu, 71313000 Servicii de consultanţă în ingineria mediului
Identificator intern: 0
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 90700000 Environmentálne služby, 90714000 Vykonávanie environmentálneho auditu, 71313000 Poradenské služby pre oblasť environmentálneho inžinierstva
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: 0
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 71351920 Storitve, povezane z oceanografijo in hidrologijo
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 90700000 Okoljske storitve, 90714000 Okoljsko revidiranje, 71313000 Storitve svetovanja na področju okoljske tehnike
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 0
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71351920 Oceanografi och hydrologi
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 90700000 Miljötjänster, 90714000 Miljörevision, 71313000 Miljötekniska konsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: 0