111184-2019 - KonkurrencevilkårDanmark-Fredericia: Bygge- og anlægsarbejder
Kvalifikationsordning – forsyningsvirksomhed
Bygge og anlæg
Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1.
Betegnelse
Supplementary information regarding use of Achilles Utilities Nordics and Central Europe qualification system by Ørsted and Ørsted Group including the entities mentioned in section I and in section VI.
II.1.2.
Hoved-CPV-kode
45000000 Bygge- og anlægsarbejder
II.2.
Beskrivelse
II.2.4.
Beskrivelse af udbuddet
Ørsted Group and the entities mentioned in section I and VI.3 of this notice might use the Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system for purchases subject to EU public procurement rules. Achilles Utilities NCE is a joint qualification system for suppliers and contractors to utilities in Nordics and Central Europe. It's operated by Achilles under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU. The subscribing utilities will use Achilles Utilities NCE for tenderer selection for contracts and Framework Agreements subject to EU procurement rules, but reserve the right to publish individual notices for specific requirements where they deem it necessary, even though they relate to the product and service categories covered by Achilles Utilities NCE. The qualification system may be used for contracts not subject to EU procurement rules at each subscriber's discretion. An overview of products and services acquired through Achilles Utilities NCE is available here https://www.achilles.com//app/uploads/2018/05/Utilties-UNCE-Product_Codes_EN.pdf