2. Procedure
Procedure
Titel: Provision of Furniture and Equipment Removal and Relocation Services for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
Beskrivelse: Children's Health Ireland (CHI) are looking to invite proposals from suitably qualified companies for the the removal and relocation of furniture and non-critical equipment from existing hospital facilities to new and existing hospital locations including safe handling, lifting, and transport, carried out with due care and minimal disruption to operations.
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 60000000 Transporttjenester (ikke affaldstransport)
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 60100000 Vejtransport, 60180000 Udlejning af varetransportkøretøjer med chauffør
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Intern ID: 0
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung, 60180000 Vermietung von Fahrzeugen für den Gütertransport mit Fahrer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 60000000 Υπηρεσίες μεταφορών (εκτός από μεταφορά αποβλήτων)
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 60100000 Υπηρεσίες οδικών μεταφορών, 60180000 Ενοικίαση οχημάτων μεταφοράς εμπορευμάτων με οδηγό
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 0
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Additional classification (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services, 60180000 Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera, 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 0
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Kiirendatud menetlus: ei
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 60000000 Transporditeenused (v.a jäätmetransport)
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 60100000 Maanteetransporditeenused, 60180000 Juhiga kaubaveokite rent
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 0
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 60000000 Kuljetuspalvelut (jätteen kuljetusta lukuun ottamatta)
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 60100000 Tieliikennepalvelut, 60180000 Tavarankuljetusajoneuvojen vuokraus kuljettajan kanssa
Sisäinen tunniste: 0
415544-2026 - Mise en concurrence
Irlande – Services de transport (à l'exclusion du transport des déchets) – Provision of Furniture and Equipment Removal and Relocation Services for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
Avis de marché ou de concession – régime ordinaire
Services
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédureOuverte
La procédure est accéléréenon
Objet
Nature principale du marchéServices
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 60000000 Services de transport (à l'exclusion du transport des déchets)
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 60100000 Services de transport routier, 60180000 Location de véhicules de transport de marchandises avec chauffeur
LotLOT-0001
Identifiant interne0
415544-2026 - Iomaíocht
Éire – Transport services (excl. Waste transport) – Provision of Furniture and Equipment Removal and Relocation Services for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
Fógra maidir le conradh nó lamháltas — an gnáthchóras
Seirbhísí
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachtaOscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostúníl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonarthaSeirbhísí
Príomhaicmiú (cpv): 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Aicmiú breise (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services, 60180000 Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
5. Luchtóg
LuchtógLOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach0
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Servizzi
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 60000000 Servizzi ta' trasport (eskluż it-trasport ta' l-iskart)
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 60100000 Servizzi ta' trasport bit-triq, 60180000 Kiri ta’ vetturi bix-xufier għat-trasport tal-merkanzija
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Identifikatur intern: 0
415544-2026 - Mededinging
Ierland – Vervoersdiensten (uitg. vervoer van afval) – Provision of Furniture and Equipment Removal and Relocation Services for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
Aankondiging van een opdracht of concessie – standaardregeling
Diensten
Type procedureOpenbaar
De procedure wordt versneldneen
Doel
Aard van het contractDiensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 60000000 Vervoersdiensten (uitg. vervoer van afval)
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 60100000 Wegvervoersdiensten, 60180000 Verhuur van voertuigen voor goederenvervoer met chauffeur
5. Perceel
PerceelLOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode0
2. Procedura
Procedura
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 60000000 Usługi transportowe (z wyłączeniem transportu odpadów)
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 60100000 Usługi w zakresie transportu drogowego, 60180000 Wynajem pojazdów do transportu towarów wraz z kierowcą
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 0
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 60000000 Serviços de transporte (excl. transporte de resíduos)
Classificação adicional (cpv): 60100000 Serviços de transporte rodoviário, 60180000 Aluguer de veículos para transporte de mercadorias com condutor
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 60000000 Servicii de transport (cu excepţia transportului de deşeuri)
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 60100000 Servicii de transport rutier, 60180000 Închiriere de vehicule de transport de mărfuri cu şofer
Identificator intern: 0
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 60000000 Prevozne storitve (razen prevoza odpadkov)
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 60100000 Storitve cestnega prevoza, 60180000 Dajanje vozil za prevoz blaga v najem, skupaj z voznikom
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 0
415544-2026 - Konkurrensutsättning
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 60000000 Transporter (utom avfallstransport)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 60100000 Vägtransporter, 60180000 Uthyrning av fordon för godstransport med förare
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierare0