See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Titel: Remotely Operated Ground (UGV) and Aerial (UAV) Platforms with Ionizing Radiation Measurement Equipment
Beskrivelse: Procurement description As part of the Finnish RescEU project, the National Emergency Supply Agency (hereinafter "NESA") is preparing in cooperation with Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (hereinafter "STUK") the procurement of remotely operated ground and aerial platforms equipped with ionizing radiation measurement devices. The equipment will be part of Finnish rescEU stockpile that is part of EU Civil Protection mechanism (UCPM). Countries that are part of the mechanism (“UCPM countries”) include all EU countries and participating countries that are Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Iceland, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Norway, Serbia, Türkiye, Moldova and Ukraine. After emergency these countries can ask for assistance from the mechanism. In case of emergency, the stockpile would be activated and the devices would be sent to emergency area. The most probable end users would be first responders, security sector authorities (police, CBRN teams, defence forces) or rescue service personnel. According to preliminary estimates following quantities will be procured during 2026: - 20 - 30 unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) and RN sensor(s) (LOT A) - 4 - 8 tracked and/or wheeled UGVs and RN sensor(s) (LOT B) - 4 - 8 Quadruped UGVs and RN sensors (LOT C) Planned procurement schedule: 1. Request for proposal – July 2026 2. Deadline for tender questions – August 2026 3. Answers to tender questions – August 2026 4. Deadline for tenders – September 2026 5. Evaluation of tenders – September 2026 6. Procurement decision and notification to tenderers – November - December 2026 7. Procurement Agreement signing – December 2026
Intern ID: 568857
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Varer
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 35120000 Overvågnings- og sikringssystemer og -anordninger
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Titel: Tracked and/or wheeled UGVs and RN sensor(s) (LOT B)
Beskrivelse: UGV (Unmanned Ground Vehicle) is a ground‑based vehicle that operates without an onboard human operator and is controlled either remotely or autonomously by onboard systems. In the context of this procurement Lot, a UGV includes the ground platform, propulsion and mobility systems (tracks and/or wheels), navigation and control systems, communication links, power systems and any sensors, manipulators or payloads required for RN operations. The UGV system may comprise one or more UGV platforms, operator control units, communication links, support equipment, software, interfaces and accessories required for safe and effective operation. The UGV shall be suitable for professional operational use in RN monitoring, survey, inspection and reconnaissance tasks in varied and potentially hazardous environments. RN sensors (Radiological and Nuclear sensors) are devices designed for the detection, measurement, monitoring and/or radionuclide identification of ionizing radiation and radiological and nuclear materials. In the context of this procurement, an RN sensor includes the sensor unit, associated electronics, power interfaces, data acquisition and processing components, and any required firmware/software necessary for its intended operational use. The RN sensors shall be suitable for professional operational use and capable of supporting RN monitoring, survey, detection, identification or reconnaissance tasks under varying environmental and operational conditions. The tenderer shall deliver fully integrated and operational UGV and RN sensor combinations, demonstrated as functional systems prior to acceptance. The tenderer shall be fully responsible for ensuring the mechanical, electrical and functional integration of all platform and RN sensor components offered under the same Lot, regardless of whether these components are supplied by the tenderer or by subcontractors or consortium partners.
Intern ID: B-0
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 42997300 Industrirobotter
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 38300000 Måleudstyr
Delkontrakt: LOT-0002
Titel: Unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) and RN sensor(s) (LOT A)
Beskrivelse: UAV (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) is an aircraft that operates without a pilot on board and is controlled either remotely by a human operator or autonomously by onboard systems. In the context of this procurement, a UAV includes the aerial platform itself, its propulsion system, navigation and flight control systems, communication links, and any onboard sensors and payloads necessary for the intended operational use. The UAV shall be suitable for professional operational use and capable of performing missions related to radiological and nuclear (RN) monitoring, survey or reconnaissance tasks in varying environmental and operational conditions. The UAV may operate under visual line‑of‑sight (VLOS) or beyond visual line‑of‑sight (BVLOS) conditions subject to applicable European aviation regulations. RN sensors (Radiological and Nuclear sensors) are devices designed for the detection, measurement, monitoring and/or radionuclide identification of ionizing radiation and radiological and nuclear materials. In the context of this procurement, an RN sensor includes the sensor unit, associated electronics, power interfaces, data acquisition and processing components, and any required firmware/software necessary for its intended operational use. The RN sensors shall be suitable for professional operational use and capable of supporting RN monitoring, survey, detection, identification or reconnaissance tasks under varying environmental and operational conditions. The tenderer shall deliver fully integrated and operational UAV and RN sensor combinations, demonstrated as functional systems prior to acceptance. The tenderer shall be fully responsible for ensuring the mechanical, electrical and functional integration of all platform and RN sensor components offered under the same Lot, regardless of whether these components are supplied by the tenderer or by subcontractors or consortium partners.
Intern ID: A-1
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 34711200 Luftfartøjer uden pilot
Delkontrakt: LOT-0003
Titel: Quadruped UGVs and RN sensors (LOT C)
Beskrivelse: UGV (Unmanned Ground Vehicle) is a ground‑based vehicle that operates without an onboard human operator and is controlled either remotely or autonomously by onboard systems. In the context of this procurement Lot, a UGV includes the ground platform, propulsion and mobility systems (four (4) legs), navigation and control systems, communication links, power systems and any sensors, manipulators or payloads required for RN operations. The UGV system may comprise one or more UGV platforms, operator control units, communication links, support equipment, software, interfaces and accessories required for safe and effective operation. The UGV shall be suitable for professional operational use in RN monitoring, survey, inspection and reconnaissance tasks in varied and potentially hazardous environments. RN sensors (Radiological and Nuclear sensors) are devices designed for the detection, measurement, monitoring and/or radionuclide identification of ionizing radiation and radiological and nuclear materials. In the context of this procurement, an RN sensor includes the sensor unit, associated electronics, power interfaces, data acquisition and processing components, and any required firmware/software necessary for its intended operational use. The RN sensors shall be suitable for professional operational use and capable of supporting RN monitoring, survey, detection, identification or reconnaissance tasks under varying environmental and operational conditions. The tenderer shall deliver fully integrated and operational UGV and RN sensor combinations, demonstrated as functional systems prior to acceptance. The tenderer shall be fully responsible for ensuring the mechanical, electrical and functional integration of all platform and RN sensor components offered under the same Lot, regardless of whether these components are supplied by the tenderer or by subcontractors or consortium partners.
Intern ID: C-2
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Interne Kennung: 568857
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35120000 Überwachungs- und Sicherheitssysteme und -einrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: B-0
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42997300 Industrieroboter
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38300000 Messinstrumente
Los: LOT-0002
Interne Kennung: A-1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34711200 Unbemannte Luftfahrzeuge
Los: LOT-0003
Interne Kennung: C-2
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 568857
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Αγαθά
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 35120000 Συστήματα και διατάξεις επιτήρησης και ασφαλείας
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: B-0
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 42997300 Βιομηχανικά ρομπότ
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 38300000 Όργανα μετρήσεων
Παρτίδα: LOT-0002
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: A-1
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 34711200 Αεροσκάφη χωρίς πιλότο
Παρτίδα: LOT-0003
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: C-2
Internal identifier: 568857
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: B-0
Main classification (cpv): 42997300 Industrial robots
Additional classification (cpv): 38300000 Measuring instruments
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: A-1
Main classification (cpv): 34711200 Non-piloted aircraft
Lot: LOT-0003
Internal identifier: C-2
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Identificador interno: 568857
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 35120000 Sistemas y dispositivos de vigilancia y seguridad
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: B-0
Clasificación principal (cpv): 42997300 Robots industriales
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 38300000 Instrumentos de medición
Lote: LOT-0002
Identificador interno: A-1
Clasificación principal (cpv): 34711200 Aeronaves sin piloto
Lote: LOT-0003
Identificador interno: C-2
2. Menettely
Menettely
Sisäinen tunniste: 568857
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Tavarahankinnat
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 35120000 Valvonta- ja turvajärjestelmät ja -laitteet
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisäinen tunniste: B-0
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 42997300 Teollisuusrobotit
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 38300000 Mittalaitteet
Osa: LOT-0002
Sisäinen tunniste: A-1
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 34711200 Ilman ohjaajaa liikkuvat ilma-alukset
Osa: LOT-0003
Sisäinen tunniste: C-2
2. Procédure
Procédure
Identifiant interne: 568857
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Fournitures
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 35120000 Systèmes et appareils de surveillance et de sécurité
Identifiant interne: B-0
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 42997300 Robots industriels
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 38300000 Instruments de mesure
Identifiant interne: A-1
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 34711200 Aéronefs sans pilote
Identifiant interne: C-2
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 568857
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Soláthairtí
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach: B-0
Luchtóg: LOT-0002
Aitheantóir inmheánach: A-1
Luchtóg: LOT-0003
Aitheantóir inmheánach: C-2
2. Postupak
Postupak
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: 568857
Vrsta postupka: Otvoren
Postupak je ubrzan: ne
Svrha
Priroda ugovora: Roba
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 35120000 Nadzorni i sigurnosni sustavi i uređaji
5. Grupa
Grupa: LOT-0001
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: B-0
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 42997300 Industrijski roboti
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 38300000 Mjerni instrumenti
Grupa: LOT-0002
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: A-1
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 34711200 Zrakoplovi bez pilota
Grupa: LOT-0003
Interna identifikacijska oznaka: C-2
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Belső azonosító: 568857
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás gyorsított: nem
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Árubeszerzés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 35120000 Megfigyelő és biztonsági rendszerek és eszközök
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Belső azonosító: B-0
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 42997300 Ipari robotok
További osztályozás (cpv): 38300000 Mérőeszközök
Rész: LOT-0002
Belső azonosító: A-1
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 34711200 Pilóta nélküli légi járművek
Rész: LOT-0003
Belső azonosító: C-2
2. Procedura
Procedura
Identificativo interno: 568857
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Forniture
Classificazione principale (cpv): 35120000 Sistemi e dispositivi di sorveglianza e di sicurezza
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
Identificativo interno: B-0
Classificazione principale (cpv): 42997300 Robot industriali
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 38300000 Strumenti di misurazione
Lotto: LOT-0002
Identificativo interno: A-1
Classificazione principale (cpv): 34711200 Aeromobili senza pilota
Lotto: LOT-0003
Identificativo interno: C-2
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Vidaus identifikatorius: 568857
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Prekės
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 35120000 Stebėjimo ir apsaugos sistemos bei prietaisai
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: B-0
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 42997300 Pramoniniai robotai
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 38300000 Matuokliai
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0002
Vidaus identifikatorius: A-1
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 34711200 Nepilotuojami orlaiviai
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0003
Vidaus identifikatorius: C-2
Iekšējais identifikators: 568857
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Piegādes
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 35120000 Novērošanas un drošības sistēmas un iekārtas
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators: B-0
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 42997300 Rūpniecības roboti
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 38300000 Mērinstrumenti
Daļa: LOT-0002
Iekšējais identifikators: A-1
Daļa: LOT-0003
Iekšējais identifikators: C-2
2. Proċedura
Proċedura
Identifikatur intern: 568857
Tip ta’ proċedura: Miftuħa
Il-proċedura hija aċċellerata: le
Għan
Natura tal-kuntratt: Provvisti
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 35120000 Sistemi u mezzi ta' sorveljanza u sigurtà
5. Lott
Lott: LOT-0001
Identifikatur intern: B-0
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 42997300 Roboti industrijali
Klassifikazzjoni addizzjonali (cpv): 38300000 Strumenti tal-kejl
Lott: LOT-0002
Identifikatur intern: A-1
Klassifikazzjoni prinċipali (cpv): 34711200 Arjuplani mingħajr il-bdot
Lott: LOT-0003
Identifikatur intern: C-2
Interne identificatiecode: 568857
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Leveringen
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 35120000 Bewakings- en beveiligingssystemen en –apparatuur
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: B-0
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 42997300 Industriële robots
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 38300000 Instrumenten voor metingen
Perceel: LOT-0002
Interne identificatiecode: A-1
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 34711200 Op afstand bestuurde luchtvaartuigen
Perceel: LOT-0003
Interne identificatiecode: C-2
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Fornecimentos
Classificação principal (cpv): 35120000 Sistemas e dispositivos de vigilância e segurança
Classificação principal (cpv): 42997300 Robôs industriais
Classificação adicional (cpv): 38300000 Instrumentos de medição
Classificação principal (cpv): 34711200 Aeronaves não pilotadas
2. Postup
Postup
Interný identifikátor: 568857
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Účel
Druh zmluvy: Tovary
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 35120000 Dozorné a zabezpečovacie systémy a zariadenia
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: B-0
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 42997300 Priemyselné roboty
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 38300000 Meracie prístroje
Časť: LOT-0002
Interný identifikátor: A-1
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 34711200 Bezpilotné lietadlá
Časť: LOT-0003
Interný identifikátor: C-2