2. Procedure
Procedure
Titel: SPD3/2025/061 - TENDER FOR THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL SUPERVISORY SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADING AND EMBELLISHMENT OF SEVERAL PUBLIC GARDENS IN GOZO
Beskrivelse: The subject of this tender is the provision of professional project management and technical supervisory services for the upgrading of the following public gardens located in Gozo: Ġnien il-Ħaddiem, Xewkija; Ġnien il-Maġistrat Salvu Attard, Qala and Ġnien Ċensu Xiberras, Kerċem according to the requirements as detailed in the Terms of Reference and conditions imposed in the respective permit application. Services sought include but are not limited to: (a) Project Management; (b) Site Coordination; (c) Technical Supervision (Architectural/Civil Engineering; Mechanical and Electrical Engineering); (d) Contract Management and Document Controller; (e) Quantity Surveying and Cost Control; (f) Reporting, liaison, and Project Communications; (g) Health and Safety Certification; (h) Other services described in the Terms of Reference.
Udbudsprocedure: Offentligt udbud
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 72224000 Konsulentvirksomhed i forbindelse med projektstyring
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71200000 Arkitektvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
5. Delkontrakt
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Η διαδικασία επιταχύνεται: όχι
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 72224000 Υπηρεσίες παροχής συμβουλών σε θέματα διαχείρισης έργων
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 71200000 Αρχιτεκτονικές και συναφείς υπηρεσίες
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 72224000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 71200000 Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
2. Menettely
Menettely
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 72224000 Projektinjohtoa koskevat konsulttipalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 71200000 Arkkitehtipalvelut
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédure: Ouverte
La procédure est accélérée: non
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Services
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 72224000 Services de conseil en gestion de projet
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 71200000 Services d'architecture
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Tá an nós imeachta á bhrostú: níl
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
Príomhaicmiú (cpv): 72224000 Project management consultancy services
Aicmiú breise (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
2. Postupak
Postupak
Vrsta postupka: Otvoren
Postupak je ubrzan: ne
Svrha
Priroda ugovora: Usluge
Glavna klasifikacija (cpv): 72224000 Usluge savjetovanja na području vođenja projekta
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 71200000 Arhitektonske i srodne usluge
5. Grupa
Grupa: LOT-0001
2. Procedura
Procedura
Tipo di procedura: Aperta
La procedura è accelerata: no
Finalità
Natura dell'appalto: Servizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 72224000 Servizi di consulenza per la gestione di progetti
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 71200000 Servizi architettonici e servizi affini
5. Lotto
Lotto: LOT-0001
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Procedūra pagreitinta: ne
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 72224000 Projektų vadybos konsultacinės paslaugos
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 71200000 Architektūros ir susijusios paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Procedūras veids: Atklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta: nē
Mērķis
Līguma veids: Pakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 72224000 Projektu vadības konsultāciju pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 71200000 Arhitektūras un saistītie pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
Daļa: LOT-0001
Type procedure: Openbaar
De procedure wordt versneld: neen
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 72224000 Advies over projectmanagement
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 71200000 Dienstverlening op het gebied van architectuur en dergelijke
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Procedura jest przyspieszona: nie
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 72224000 Usługi doradcze w zakresie zarządzania projektem
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 71200000 Usługi architektoniczne i podobne
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
O procedimento é acelerado: não
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 72224000 Serviços de consultoria em gestão de projectos
Classificação adicional (cpv): 71200000 Serviços de arquitectura e afins
2. Procedură
Procedură
Tip de procedură: Deschisă
Procedura este accelerată: nu
Scop
Natura contractului: Servicii
Clasificarea principală (cpv): 72224000 Servicii de consultanţă privind gestionarea proiectelor
Clasificare suplimentară (cpv): 71200000 Servicii de arhitectură şi servicii conexe
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Postup je zrýchlený: nie
Účel
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 72224000 Poradenstvo pri riadení projektov
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 71200000 Architektonické a súvisiace služby
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 72224000 Storitve svetovanja na področju projektnega managementa
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 71200000 Arhitekturne storitve in z njimi povezane storitve
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72224000 Konsulttjänster för projektledning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 71200000 Arkitekttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001