678331-2025 - Forudgående underretning om direkte tildeling
Danmark – Bygge- og anlægsarbejder – Tunnel North Contract
Bekendtgørelse med henblik på frivillig forudgående gennemsigtighed
Bygge- og anlægsarbejder
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitelTunnel North Contract
BeskrivelseThe Fehmarnbelt Fixed Link Project (‘Project’) is the final stage in the realisation of a straight traffic corridor between Scandinavia and continental Europe. It will be an immersed tunnel containing two dual carriageways and a twin-track railway traversing the 19 km distance across the Fehmarnbelt between Lolland in Denmark and Puttgarden in northern Germany. The immersed tunnel elements will be manufactured at a pre-designated site at Rødbyhavn on Lolland (‘Production Site’). The Principal Contracts are: 1) Tunnel Dredging and Reclamation Contract; 2) Tunnel North Contract; 3) Tunnel South Contract; and 4) Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract. This notice concerns 2) Tunnel North Contract which was awarded to the consortium, Femern Link Contractors (FLC), consisting of the following members: - Per Aarsleff Holding A/S; - VINCI Construction Grands Projets S.A.S.; - CFE SA; - Soletanche Bachy International S.A.S.; - BAM Infra BV; - BAM International BV; - Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG; - Max Bögl Stiftung & Co. KG; and - Dredging International NV. For more information regarding the Principal Contracts, see the voluntary ex ante transparency notices of 4 March 2016: 1) Tunnel North Contract: 2016/S 048-079336; 2) Tunnel South Contract: 2016/S 048-079339; 3) Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract: 2016/S 048-079337); and 4) Tunnel Dredging and Reclamation Contract: 2016/S 048-079338). The Works included in the Tunnel North Contract are fully contained in the published contract notice: 2012/S 192-315514 and voluntary ex-ante transparency notice: 2016/S 048-079336.
UdbudsprocedureUdbud med forhandling uden forudgående offentliggørelse
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålBygge- og anlægsarbejder
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 45000000 Bygge- og anlægsarbejder
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 45100000 Forberedelse af byggeplads, 45200000 Hoved- eller fagentrepriser i forbindelse med bygge- og anlægsarbejder, 45220000 Ingeniørarbejder og bygværker, 45221000 Bygge- og anlægsarbejde i forbindelse med broer, tunneler, skakte og underføringer, 45221246 Bygge-anlægsarbejde: undersøiske tunneler, 45240000 Arbejder i forbindelse med udførelse af vandbygningsanlæg, 45262300 Betonarbejder, 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed, 71300000 Ingeniørvirksomhed, 71350000 Videnskabelig og teknisk virksomhed i forbindelse med ingeniørarbejder, 45262310 Arbejder i armeret beton
5. Delkontrakt
DelkontraktLOT-0001
BeskrivelseThe Works included in the Tunnel North Contract are fully contained in the published contract notice: 2012/S 192-315514 and voluntary ex-ante transparency notice: 2016/S 048-079336.
678331-2025 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Dänemark – Bauarbeiten – Tunnel North Contract
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45100000 Baureifmachung, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten, 45221000 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen, 45221246 Bau von Unterwassertunnels, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten, 45262300 Betonarbeiten, 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen, 45262310 Stahlbetonarbeiten
5. Los
LosLOT-0001