See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Sleeves and split tees incl. associated services - Natural gas recompression Services - 25/18597
Beschreibung: Gastransmission A/S (GTO) and Gas Storage Denmark A/S (GSD) – a part of the Energinet Group – wishes to examine the market for potential and suitable suppliers of services, applicable to our transmission grid and facilities at the natural gas storages. The desired outcome of this market dialogue is to get input from the market participants in our further internal considerations ahead of any potential publications of a new tender/s on the following Services: - The purchase of sleeves and split tees incl. associated services, see section 2 - Natural Gas Recompression Services, see section 3 GTO and GSD would like to hear from potential suppliers who will be able to provide the desired services under Category A to G in The participant is asked to respond to the questions in section 4 The Document "Questions and responses to market dialogue" is available in the market hearing. GTO and GSD want the participating Suppliers to be ensured that any response will be handled with confidentiality and is only for Energinet internal use in the preparation of potential future EU-tenders regarding the relevant Services. This market dialogue is conducted in the tendering platform Comdia. All questions as well as responses are to be uploaded in Comdia. The time limit for the market dialogue is 23 February 2026 at 12:00 (CET).
Interne Kennung: 658484
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76000000 Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 76600000 Überwachung von Rohrleitungen, 76510000 Onshore-Dienste, 50514300 Verrohrungsreparaturen, 60300000 Transport in Rohrfernleitungen