2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Marketconsultation Collective Heating plant
Beschreibung: This project aims to establish a complete district heating plant to supply 461 consumers in Wageningen, the Netherlands. The pipe network has already been contracted, and the tender for the heating plant itself is now imminent. The project is unique in that the heating plant must be integrated into an existing building located near protected nature and residential areas, where strict building regulations apply. The plant will be designed for a peak load of 2.7 MW, using a combined solution with a heat pump and gas boiler. A key consideration is compliance with the Netherlands’ strict nitrogen-emission framework, which requires that the gas boiler may only be installed once proven nitrogen savings have been achieved elsewhere in the project. This introduces specific requirements for project phasing and technical integration, ensuring that environmental and operational objectives go hand in hand. We are pleased to invite you to a joint partnering event on the 20th of February focused on upcoming tenders from four cooperative district heating networks in the Netherlands! See the added link to the formal invitation and registration page. Invitation: https://energie-samen.email-provider.eu/web/oatc2ypk3h/rjfx56vxc1/gbieypcgsn/fagznxnqyy?lp-t=1769698772 Registration form: https://forms.office.com/e/X94mg2rwfu See annex
Interne Kennung: D88
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45350000 Maschinentechnische Installationen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42511110 Wärmepumpen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: This project aims to establish a complete district heating plant to supply 461 consumers in Wageningen, the Netherlands. The pipe network has already been contracted, and the tender for the heating plant itself is now imminent. The project is unique in that the heating plant must be integrated into an existing building located near protected nature and residential areas, where strict building regulations apply. The plant will be designed for a peak load of 2.7 MW, using a combined solution with a heat pump and gas boiler. A key consideration is compliance with the Netherlands’ strict nitrogen-emission framework, which requires that the gas boiler may only be installed once proven nitrogen savings have been achieved elsewhere in the project. This introduces specific requirements for project phasing and technical integration, ensuring that environmental and operational objectives go hand in hand. We are pleased to invite you to a joint partnering event on the 20th of February focused on upcoming tenders from four cooperative district heating networks in the Netherlands! See the added link to the formal invitation and registration page. Invitation: https://energie-samen.email-provider.eu/web/oatc2ypk3h/rjfx56vxc1/gbieypcgsn/fagznxnqyy?lp-t=1769698772 Registration form: https://forms.office.com/e/X94mg2rwfu
Interne Kennung: 1