See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Frontex/2023/OP/1380 Provision of services for development of the Frontex Return and Reintegration Application and maintenance support
Beschreibung: Provision of a mobile application to support Joint Reintegration Services in offering to potential returnees information about available FX and MS reintegration programs. On the 1st of April 2022, Frontex launched the Joint Reintegration Services offering support to MS in postarrival and post-return, by contracting Reintegration Partners that can offer reintegration services in 26 Countries of Origin. This activity is part of a the broader Frontex Reintegration Programme which aims to take over the activities of the European Return and Reintegration Network (ERRIN) by July 2022. Following the release of the EU strategy on voluntary return and reintegration and the enhanced Frontex mandate in the area of return and reintegration and also the need to support the Member States in growing their outreach capacity to the digital space, there is an opportunity to develop the Frontex Return and Reintegration IT tool composed of a mobile application available in iOS and Android App Stores together with mirror website, aimed at the users from general public and internal-FX content management module, referred as the Solution, Main Product or RRApp within confines of this document. Currently, there is no Frontex tool in place that comply with the requirements pursued by the Solution like providing content about Joint Reintegration Services and Frontex Reintegration Programme, displaying locations of reintegration centres on map, and giving opportunity to have conversation. This fact, added to the absence of any interrelation or integration with other systems or databases, justify the convenience to develop the Solution from scratch. The main aim of the Return and Reintegration Application Solution (hereinafter referred to as ‘RRApp’) is to provide the information on national return and reintegration programmes of the Member States transited by potential returnees and by doing this, the potential returnees themselves would benefit from receiving precise and complete information about the possibility to return to their country of return and receive reintegration assistance. By launching RRApp targeting potential returnees, Frontex adds another tool to the toolbox to assist the Member States in increasing the number of voluntary returns and uptake of reintegration by: • Raising awareness about Assisted Voluntary Return and Reintegration packages; • Providing information about return and reintegration programmes; • Providing guidance on reaching the nearest counselling centre; • Giving ownership of the return and reintegration process to the migrants. Expected Return and Reintegration Application outcomes are focused on providing a service to the general public, specifically to migrants interested to participate in voluntary returns and reintegration processes.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 170531-2024
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2024/OP/0015
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.