106075-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bayreuth: Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Cable SLA Lot 1 — Cable Fault Location
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
50800000 Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Subject of this tender is to conclude a contract for a service level agreement for the provision of cable fault location services with defined reaction times in cases of cable failures on the grid connection systems of the purchaser in the North of Germany and in Eemshaven/Maasvlakte in The Netherlands as well as in the German and The Netherlands part of the North Sea.
The service level agreement for cable fault location will be concluded for the following Grid Connection Systems and Interconnectors:
Alpha ventus, Riffgat, Nordergründe, BorWin1, BorWin2, BorWin3, BorWin5, DolWin1, DolWin2, DolWin3,
DolWin5, DolWin6, HelWin1, HelWin2, SylWin1, COBRAcable and BritNed.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
In the event of a cable failure and activation of the service level agreement Lot 1 cable fault location by the client, the contractor is responsible for the complete implementation of cable fault location on the Client's energy and fiber optic transmission systems.
This includes rough predetermination of the fault location, locating the cable along the respective route and final determination (postdetection) of the fault location with the technical best possible accuracy.
For this purpose, the contractor must be able to perform its work in all environments and areas along the respective cable route (onshore, nearshore, offshore).
The contractor shall provide and operate the necessary resources and equipment in full. The contractor shall provide the necessary equipment to provide cable fault location services on the purchaser's energy transmission systems:
DC cable systems
— rated voltages up to ±320 kV,
— up to 80 km length.
AC cable systems
— rated voltages up to 155 kV,