106236-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke – ECD Anlage für 300 mm Wafer - PR431566-2480-W k
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelECD Anlage für 300 mm Wafer - PR431566-2480-W k
BeschreibungECD Anlage für 300 mm Wafer
Interne KennungPR431566-2480-W k
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung1 pc of 300 mm Wafer Electro Plating (ECD) Platform with options: 5.5.1 Hardware Compatibility Options 5.5.2 Precision Drive Head Upgrade Option 5.5.3 Pre-Aligner Upgrade Option 5.5.4 Dry Ring Upgrade Option 5.5.5 Spin Rinse Dry Chamber Upgrade Option 5.5.6 Further Chamber Upgrade Options 5.5.7 Indium Plating Process for Wafer Level Packaging Applications: -5.2.10.1 General plating bath parameters -5.2.10.2 POR plating bath (wider range is better; (Inorganics & concentrations (g/L, ppm); Additive package & concentrations (mL/L) Plating Bath Temperature (°C): min, max, target; Electrolyte flow rate (L/min): min, max, target -5.2.10.3 WLP feature fill capability -5.2.10.4 Current set values -5.2.10.5 Current density -5.2.10.5 Plating steps -5.2.10.6 Film Thickness and Uniformity (100% open area, edge exclusion: 5 mm) -5.2.10.7 Sheet resistance (1000 nm Indium) -5.2.10.8 Wafer rotation (rpm): POR target, min, max -5.2.10.9 Paddle speed: POR target, min, max -5.2.10.10 Purity of plated Indium films -5.2.10.11 Film crystallinity Avg. grain size -5.2.10.12 Film crystallinity Preferred texture) -5.2.10.13 Film crystallinity Avg. Surface roughness (process of record) -5.2.10.14 Total POR process time per wafer 5.6.1 Additive Dosing System 5.6.2 Electrolyte Degassing System 5.6.3 DI Prewet Degassing System
Interne KennungLOT-0000