See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Quantum Technologies in Defence (Action Plan and Foundational Research for Quantum Technologies in Defence)
Beschreibung: In the context of Technology and Innovation, EDA intends to launch a tender to develop an Action Plan and Foundational Research for Quantum Technologies in Defence. There will be 2 LOTS: LOT 1: Development and Implementation of the Action plan on Quantum: This lot aims to manage administrative aspects of the ‘Quantum Action Plan’ to be developed for the RTI (Research Technology & Innovation) directorate, propose and consult experts, organize workshops, assist EDA Project Officers in general management of tasks, propose a structure for the Quantum Action Plan, draft the Action Plan and its annexes including roadmap(s) proposal(s) ; LOT 2: Launching Quantum Defence Projects for Foundational Research and Technology: Under this lot economic operators will provide services to identify, propose, and develop promising technologies to different CapTechs or within cross CapTechs activities. The objective is to support the initiation or continuation of R&T projects, and to act as an incubator for early-stage innovations. This could include supporting the first steps of EDA OB studies, Cat. B projects and/or EDF projects or the transition from EDA OB studies to Cat. B projects and/or EDF projects and propose next steps including roadmaps and demonstrations.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 617508-2025
Interne Kennung: EDA/2025/OP/0007
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73410000 Militärforschung und -technologie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Support for the Development and Implementation of an Action Plan on Quantum in Defence (25.RTI.OP.077)
Beschreibung: LOT 1: Development and Implementation of the Action plan on Quantum: This lot aims to manage administrative aspects of the ‘Quantum Action Plan’ to be developed for the RTI (Research Technology & Innovation) directorate, propose and consult experts, organize workshops, assist EDA Project Officers in general management of tasks, propose a structure for the Quantum Action Plan, draft the Action Plan and its annexes including roadmap(s) proposal(s) ;
Interne Kennung: EDA/2025/OP/0007-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 71335000 Technische Studien, 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Launching Quantum Defence Projects for Foundational Research and Technology (25.RTI.OP.091)
Beschreibung: LOT 2: Launching Quantum Defence Projects for Foundational Research and Technology: Under this lot economic operators will provide services to identify, propose, and develop promising technologies to different CapTechs or within cross CapTechs activities. The objective is to support the initiation or continuation of R&T projects, and to act as an incubator for early-stage innovations. This could include supporting the first steps of EDA OB studies, Cat. B projects and/or EDF projects or the transition from EDA OB studies to Cat. B projects and/or EDF projects and propose next steps including roadmaps and demonstrations.
Interne Kennung: EDA/2025/OP/0007-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73400000 Forschung und Entwicklung für Sicherheits- und Verteidigungsgüter, 73420000 Vordurchführbarkeitsstudie und technologische Demonstration