109571-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung – Qualification system - Procurement of Shunt Reactors for N1 A/S
Bekanntmachung über das Bestehen eines Prüfungssystems
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelQualification system - Procurement of Shunt Reactors for N1 A/S
BeschreibungThe purpose of the qualification system is to establish a list of qualified Suppliers capable of supplying Shunt Reactors to the Contracting Entity. The qualification system covers one category for products at the time of the publication of the qualification system. During the term of the qualification the Contracting Entity may add additional categories and/or add additional products/services under individual categories if needed. Such additions are announced via the Procurement System. The qualification system is established in accordance with Title II of the Utilities Directive (Directive 2014/25/EU). The duration of the qualification system is indefinite, and it will not expire until the Contracting Entity chooses to terminate the qualification system. Requests to be admitted to the qualification system can be made at any time, and new Suppliers may be admitted to the system on an ongoing basis. The Contracting Entity is not obligated to use the qualification system but may choose to use it in connection with procurement covered by the qualification system. Admission to the qualification system does not imply that the Supplier will be awarded a contract. Admission to the qualification system means that the Supplier may be invited to tender for the contracts which the Contracting Entity may offer under the qualification system. Qualified Suppliers may only be invited to submit tenders within the category/categories for which the Supplier has qualified. In connection with the Contracting Entity's procurement based on the qualification system, the Contracting Entity will decide whether the individual contract should be awarded by restricted or negotiated procedure. The Contracting Entity may choose to divide the contract into the lots, which at the time of the call for competition are most suitable with respect to division in units, categories and products/services. The Contracting Entity may also conclude a framework agreement based on the qualification system. As a general rule, the Contracting Entity will invite all Suppliers qualified to submit tenders for the specific procurements that the Contracting Entity conducts based on the qualification system. However, the Contracting Entity reserves the right to limit the number of Suppliers and only issue procurement documents to the Suppliers that the Contracting Entity considers best qualified in relation to the specific procurement. In the selection, emphasis will be placed on the most relevant and comparable references in accordance with section 4.8 in the Tender Specifications. Further information is stated in the Tender Specifications.
VerfahrensartSonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000