See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Retrofit of Flirt Train Sets
Beschreibung: Retrofit (including design and authorisation) of a fleet of Flirt Train Sets with the aim of integrating ERTMS track capability, Driver Controlled Operation functionality, to enable TSI CCS related functionalities and IT lifecycle management including a service level agreement and a spare parts agreement for maintenance purposes. 58 Train Sets amount per train set unknown
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50220000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Eisenbahnen und anderen Ausrüstungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Retrofit of Flirt Train Sets n.a.
Interne Kennung: 1