2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Audit services for Financial Instruments
Beschreibung: DG BUDG Directorate F manages several financial instruments for which separate financial statements are kept. External auditors are requested to provide audit certification annually, in order to give an assurance that the financial statements of the various instruments give a true and fair view of their financial position, financial performance and the cash flow and have been drawn up in accordance with the European Union Accounting Rules.
Interne Kennung: EC-BUDG/LUX/2026/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.