110517-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Dienstleistungen des Nachrichten- und Pressedienstes – Monitoring and analysis services of the Swedish media
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMonitoring and analysis services of the Swedish media
BeschreibungThe European Parliament launches this procedure aiming to award a framework contract for daily monitoring of written press (national/regional), audio-visual media (radio, TV) and the main online media (internet) in Sweden. The purpose is to provide a timely, up-to-date compendium of daily information, in the form of press reviews, about the way in which topics of relevance to the European Parliament and the European Union are reported in the media. The European Parliament’s Directorate- General for Communication is seeking to ensure it has the best possible knowledge of the media coverage across the EU on topics related to the European Union, the European Parliament and the activities of its President and Members. Media analysis will ultimately help the EP to better communicate EU policies to EU citizens and specific target audiences. In order to achieve this, the EP relies partly on external expertise and assistance. The services will be delivered by the external team via the global media monitoring and analysis platform of the EP directly to the recipients.
Interne KennungEP-COMM/2026/OP/0006
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92400000 Dienstleistungen des Nachrichten- und Pressedienstes
5. Los
LosLOT-0001