110845-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Aachen: Medizinsoftwarepaket
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
THALEA II — Public Procurement of Innovative Solutions (PPI) to Buy a Complete System, Offering Necessary Hardware and Software for a Highly-interoperable and -Integrated Tele Intensive Care Cockpit
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2017-0606-OK*
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
48180000 Medizinsoftwarepaket
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The procurement aims to purchase 3 units of innovative solutions corresponding to a purchase volume of approximately EUR 1,9 million that address the following challenge:
The procurers of THALEA II are planning to purchase a complete system, offering necessary hardware and software for a highly-interoperable and -integrated Tele Intensive Care Unit (ICU)-Cockpit system that assists intensive care specialists in academic telemedical command centres. First line purpose of such an application will be real-time or near-to-real-time data extraction, aggregation, and presentation enabling an intensive care specialist in a telemedical ICU to oversee large patient populations in different ICUs. The innovative solutions to be procured must outperform existing solutions that are widely available on the market.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Universitätsklinikum Aachen AöR (University Hospital Aachen — UKA)
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
48180000 Medizinsoftwarepaket, 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör, 33100000 Medizinische Geräte, 33195000 Patienten-Fernüberwachungssystem, 33197000 Computerausrüstung für die Medizin, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The procurement aims to purchase 2 units of innovative solutions corresponding to a purchase volume of approximately EUR 1.3 million that address the following challenge: The procurers of THALEA II are planning to purchase a complete system, offering necessary hardware and software for a highly-interoperable and -integrated Tele Intensive Care Unit (ICU)-Cockpit system that assists intensive care specialists in academic telemedical command centres. First line purpose of such an application will be real-time or near-to-real-time data extraction, aggregation, and presentation enabling an intensive care specialist in a telemedical ICU to oversee large patient populations indifferent ICUs. The innovative solutions to be procured must outperform existing solutions that are widely available on the market regarding the following requirements (non-exclusive list):
— manufacturer-independent data extraction from different source systems (preferably patient data management systems (PDMS) or if not present hospital information systems (HIS));
— basic PDMS function - highly interoperable;
— advanced pattern recognition allowing the identification of patients at risk for deterioration;
— tracking of clinical course and workflows;
— display context-sensitive pre-notifications;
— identification of patients lacking guideline therapy;
— ICU registry;
— certification as a medical product;
— Smart, intelligent observation/interpretation of lab values and vital signs, empowered by computational intelligence, using machine learning algorithms.
Stadt Wien (Vienna General Hospital)
Los-Nr.: 2
The procurement aims to purchase 1 unit of innovative solution of a purchase volume of approximately EUR 0.58 million that address the following challenge: The procurers of THALEA II are planning to purchase a complete system, offering necessary hardware and software for a highly-interoperable and -integrated Tele Intensive Care Unit (ICU)-Cockpit system that assists intensive care specialists in academic telemedical command centres. First line purpose of such an application will be real-time or near-to-real-time data extraction, aggregation, and presentation enabling an intensive care specialist in a telemedical ICU to oversee large patient populations indifferent ICUs. The innovative solutions to be procured must outperform existing solutions that are widely available on the market regarding the following requirements (non-exclusive list):
— certification as a medical product.
We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: 2017-0606-OK*
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48180000 Medical software package
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
33100000 Medical equipments
33195000 Patient-monitoring system
33197000 Medical computer equipment
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot No: 2