111675-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Gasverteilungsnetz – Feedbox 10 and 50 for SIS100
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFeedbox 10 and 50 for SIS100
BeschreibungThe SIS100 Feed Box system is part of local cryogenics system for the SIS100 synchrotron at FAIR. The Feed Box system distributes the cooling power to the SIS100 magnets and Current Lead Boxes by flow of cold helium in different thermodynamic states, including liquid, vapor, supercritical and cold gas for thermal shielding of the low temperature circuits, including a phase separator with a sub-cooler (PED, cat 4) and ca. 30 cold valves (DN6- DN100).
Interne Kennung332/2600028205FAIR
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44161110 Gasverteilungsnetz
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42500000 Kühl- und Lüftungseinrichtungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungIn an addition, the Feed Box system distributes the electrical power from the Current Lead Boxes to the SIS100 magnets by superconducting bus bar. This technical specification defines the requirements for the design, manufacture, acceptance tests, transport and integration of 2 FAIR SIS100 Feed Box systems. Each system consists from 2 sub-components. For both components 3D-models are already designed to fulfil the requirements in respect to operation as well as integration. Nevertheless, the models may be adopted to the individual manufacturing processes.