112003-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen – GSSP
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: GSSP
Beschreibung: Support the effective implementation of the Global Shield Solutions Platform by contributing to a better understanding of climate and disaster risks of Global Shield countries or partners and contributing to the development of CDRFI solutions for vulnerable people in developing countries.
Interne Kennung: Global Shield Solutions Platform
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Global Shield Solutions Platform
Beschreibung: Conduct risk analysis and capacity development on the topic of climate risks and climate risk-financing and insurance instruments; structuring and design of Climate and Disaster Risk Finance and Insurance (CDRFI) solutions by conceptionalising potential new pre-arranged financing mechanisms or reviewing and improving existing solutions; provision of implementation support, including support for climate risk insurance and other CDRFI instruments.
Interne Kennung: 1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung