113123-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Bankdienstleistungen – Clearing Bank
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelClearing Bank
BeschreibungBackground / service description As a transmission system operator, TenneT TSO GmbH (“TenneT”) plays a central role in shaping and implementing the politically mandated energy transition in Germany. One of TenneT's most important tasks is to provide transmission services with a high level of security of supply. In order to continue to fulfill these tasks, TenneT must participate in the German spot electricity market, where a clearing relationship is required due to the central counterparty (“clearing house”) of European Commodity Clearing (“ECC”). TenneT is active in the energy market on a daily basis and currently handles an annual trading volume of over 20 TWh, with an upward trend. The aim of this tender is to select a contractual partner (“clearing bank”) with proven expertise and a robust infrastructure that will support TenneT's requirements for clearing transactions in the electricity segment in the long term.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensSee documentation
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66110000 Bankdienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000